Logo
  • Home
  • AI Agent
  • Annotations
  • Watchlists
  • Files
  • Pricing and plans
  • BlogAboutContact us
    APIMCP
    Terms of servicePrivacy policy
  • Get the full experience

    We save the real magic for signed-in users.

Logo
COST US​

Costco Wholesale Corp /NEW(COST US)

$1,003.32-14.891.46%Ext:$1,002.86-0.460.05%(Market Closed · 23:55:05 UTC)

Overview

ProfileEntity Structure

Documents

SEC Filings

Financials & Metrics

FinancialsChartingShort InterestEmployees

Financials

Income StatementBalance Sheet

Cash Flow

Millions USD (ex. Per Share)
FY198908/31/1989
FY199008/31/1990
FY199108/31/1991
FY199208/31/1992
FY199308/31/1993
FY199408/31/1994
FY199508/31/1995
FY199608/31/1996
FY199708/31/1997
FY199808/31/1998
FY199908/31/1999
FY200008/31/2000
FY200108/31/2001
FY200208/31/2002
FY200308/31/2003
FY200408/31/2004
FY200508/31/2005
FY200608/31/2006
FY200708/31/2007
FY200808/31/2008
FY200908/31/2009
FY201008/31/2010
FY201108/31/2011
FY201208/31/2012
FY201308/31/2013
FY201408/31/2014
FY201508/31/2015
FY201608/31/2016
FY201708/31/2017
FY201808/31/2018
FY201908/31/2019
FY202008/30/2020
FY202108/29/2021
FY202208/28/2022
FY202309/03/2023
FY202409/01/2024
FY202508/31/2025
FY202608/30/2026
Net Income6,292.07,367.08,099.09,226.0
Depreciation & Amortization2,077.02,237.02,426.02,674.0
Stock Based Compensation774.0818.0860.0924.0
Change in Working Capital1,018.0611.01,764.0-
Other Non-Cash Items907.0306.0186.03,001.0
Net Cash from Operating Activities11,068.011,339.013,335.015,825.0
-Investments in Property, Plant & Equipment-4,323.0-4,710.0-5,498.0-6,435.0
-Acquisitions Net----
-Purchases of Investments-1,622.0-1,470.0-1,028.0-788.0
Sales/Maturities of Investments937.01,790.01,141.0811.0
Other Investing Activities36.0-19.074.026.0
Net Cash from Investing Activities-4,972.0-4,409.0-5,311.0-6,386.0
Net Debt Issuance-384.0-708.0-296.0-
Net Stock Issuance-676.0-700.0-903.0-
-Net Dividends Paid-1,251.0-9,041.0-2,183.0-2,458.0
Other Financing Activities-303.0-315.0-393.0-897.0
Net Cash from Financing Activities-2,614.0-10,764.0-3,775.0-3,355.0
Effect of Forex Changes15.040.06.0-38.0
Net Change in Cash3,497.0-3,794.04,255.06,046.0
Cash at End of Period13,700.09,906.014,161.020,207.0
Operating Cash Flow11,068.011,339.013,335.015,825.0
-Capital Expenditure-4,323.0-4,710.0-5,498.0-6,435.0
Free Cash Flow6,745.06,629.07,837.09,390.0