Logo
  • Home
  • AI Agent
  • Annotations
  • Watchlists
  • Files
  • Pricing and plans
  • BlogAboutContact us
    APIMCP
    Terms of servicePrivacy policy
  • Get the full experience

    We save the real magic for signed-in users.

Logo
COP US​

Conocophillips(COP US)

$150.80+5.173.55%Ext:$147.64-3.162.09%(Market Closed · 00:00:02 UTC)

Overview

ProfileEntity Structure

Documents

SEC Filings

Financials & Metrics

FinancialsChartingShort InterestEmployees

Financials

Income Statement

Balance Sheet

Cash Flow
Millions USD (ex. Per Share)
FY198512/31/1985
FY198612/31/1986
FY198712/31/1987
FY198812/31/1988
FY198912/31/1989
FY199012/31/1990
FY199112/31/1991
FY199212/31/1992
FY199312/31/1993
FY199412/31/1994
FY199512/31/1995
FY199612/31/1996
FY199712/31/1997
FY199812/31/1998
FY199912/31/1999
FY200012/31/2000
FY200112/31/2001
FY200212/31/2002
FY200312/31/2003
FY200412/31/2004
FY200512/31/2005
FY200612/31/2006
FY200712/31/2007
FY200812/31/2008
FY200912/31/2009
FY201012/31/2010
FY201112/31/2011
FY201212/31/2012
FY201312/31/2013
FY201412/31/2014
FY201512/31/2015
FY201612/31/2016
FY201712/31/2017
FY201812/31/2018
FY201912/31/2019
FY202012/31/2020
FY202112/31/2021
FY202212/31/2022
FY202312/31/2023
FY202412/31/2024
FY202512/31/2025
Last 12M03/31/2026
Cash and Cash Equivalents5,635.05,607.06,497.05,877.0
Short Term Investments971.0507.0484.0486.0
Cash and Short Term Investments6,606.06,114.06,981.06,363.0
Net Receivables5,474.06,695.05,813.07,050.0
Inventory1,398.01,809.01,873.01,910.0
Other Current Assets852.01,029.0-906.0
Total Current Assets14,330.015,647.015,532.016,229.0
Property, Plant & Equipment70,735.095,373.094,189.093,141.0
Long Term Investments9,507.010,261.010,652.010,320.0
Other Non-Current Assets1,097.01,269.01,345.03,035.0
Total Non-Current Assets81,594.0107,133.0106,407.0106,496.0
Total Assets95,924.0122,780.0121,939.0122,725.0
Account Payables5,117.06,044.06,218.07,017.0
Short Term Debt1,267.01,364.0714.01,065.0
Deferred Revenue----
Other Current Liabilities1,036.01,169.01,136.01,870.0
Total Current Liabilities10,005.012,124.011,972.012,586.0
Long Term Debt17,025.022,641.022,424.022,262.0
Other Non-Current Liabilities9,460.010,450.010,819.010,947.0
Total Non-Current Liabilities36,640.045,860.045,480.045,598.0
Total Liabilities46,645.057,984.057,452.058,184.0
Common Stock21.023.023.023.0
Retained Earnings59,268.064,869.068,864.070,016.0
Total Stockholders Equity49,279.064,796.064,487.064,541.0
Total Liabilities and Equity95,924.0122,780.0121,939.0122,725.0