Logo
  • Home
  • AI Agent
  • Annotations
  • Watchlists
  • Files
  • Pricing and plans
  • BlogAboutContact us
    APIMCP
    Terms of servicePrivacy policy
  • Get the full experience

    We save the real magic for signed-in users.

Capital One Financial Corp(COF US)

$201.34-2.091.03%Ext:$202.00+0.660.33%(Market Closed · 00:00:05 UTC)

Overview

ProfileEntity Structure

Documents

SEC Filings

Financials & Metrics

FinancialsChartingShort InterestEmployees
Logo
COF US​

Financials

Income Statement

Balance Sheet

Cash Flow
Millions USD (ex. Per Share)
FY199412/31/1994
FY199512/31/1995
FY199612/31/1996
FY199712/31/1997
FY199812/31/1998
FY199912/31/1999
FY200012/31/2000
FY200112/31/2001
FY200212/31/2002
FY200312/31/2003
FY200412/31/2004
FY200512/31/2005
FY200612/31/2006
FY200712/31/2007
FY200812/31/2008
FY200912/31/2009
FY201012/31/2010
FY201112/31/2011
FY201212/31/2012
FY201312/31/2013
FY201412/31/2014
FY201512/31/2015
FY201612/31/2016
FY201712/31/2017
FY201812/31/2018
FY201912/31/2019
FY202012/31/2020
FY202112/31/2021
FY202212/31/2022
FY202312/31/2023
FY202412/31/2024
FY202512/31/2025
Last 12M03/31/2026
Cash and Cash Equivalents43,297.043,230.057,434.076,494.0
Short Term Investments79,117.03,854.04,274.092,314.0
Cash and Short Term Investments122,414.047,084.061,708.0168,808.0
Net Receivables2,478.02,532.03,492.03,460.0
Inventory----
Other Current Assets--4,659.02,762.0
Total Current Assets124,892.049,616.069,859.0175,030.0
Property, Plant & Equipment4,375.04,511.05,602.05,730.0
Long Term Investments306,030.0390,878.0517,750.0424,124.0
Other Non-Current Assets28,102.030,080.030,711.033,246.0
Total Non-Current Assets353,572.0440,528.0599,150.0507,689.0
Total Assets478,464.0490,144.0669,009.0682,719.0
Account Payables649.0666.0844.0-
Short Term Debt538.0562.01,087.0626.0
Deferred Revenue----
Other Current Liabilities348,413.0362,707.0475,771.0489,053.0
Total Current Liabilities349,600.0363,935.0477,702.0490,506.0
Long Term Debt49,318.044,989.049,891.049,918.0
Other Non-Current Liabilities21,457.020,436.027,778.028,876.0
Total Non-Current Liabilities70,775.065,425.077,691.078,794.0
Total Liabilities420,375.0429,360.0555,393.0570,644.0
Common Stock7.07.07.07.0
Retained Earnings60,945.064,505.065,192.066,788.0
Total Stockholders Equity58,089.060,784.0113,616.0112,261.0
Total Liabilities and Equity478,464.0490,144.0669,009.0682,905.0