Logo
  • Home
  • AI Agent
  • Annotations
  • Files
  • Pricing and plans
  • BlogAboutContact us
    APIMCP
    Terms of servicePrivacy policy
  • Get the full experience

    We save the real magic for signed-in users.

HomeStock ScreenerDocument SearchChartingWatchlistsRecent Filings

Cannae Holdings, Inc.(CNNE US)

$16.85+0.321.94%Ext:$16.78-0.070.40%(Market Closed · 00:00:02 UTC)
Doc SearchProfileEntity StructureFinancialsChartingShort InterestEmployees

Overview

ProfileEntity Structure

Documents

SEC Filings

Financials & Metrics

FinancialsChartingShort InterestEmployees
CNNE US​
Ask AI

Financials

Income Statement

Balance Sheet

Cash Flow
Millions USD (ex. Per Share)
FY201512/31/2015
FY201612/31/2016
FY201712/31/2017
FY201812/31/2018
FY201912/31/2019
FY202012/31/2020
FY202112/31/2021
FY202212/31/2022
FY202312/31/2023
FY202412/31/2024
FY202512/31/2025
Last 12M03/31/2026
Cash and Cash Equivalents106.2131.5182.0135.7
Short Term Investments15.66.2--
Cash and Short Term Investments121.8137.7182.0135.7
Net Receivables26.035.760.654.4
Inventory----
Other Current Assets29.523.525.718.6
Total Current Assets177.3196.9268.3208.7
Property, Plant & Equipment202.2197.8165.9153.2
Long Term Investments2,009.71,513.0792.2783.9
Other Non-Current Assets145.3178.827.126.7
Total Non-Current Assets2,509.42,032.01,052.41,030.9
Total Assets2,686.72,228.91,320.71,239.6
Account Payables27.016.691.986.5
Short Term Debt2.561.021.75.8
Deferred Revenue16.916.216.114.5
Other Current Liabilities----
Total Current Liabilities107.5146.5129.7122.4
Long Term Debt102.5120.0187.364.5
Other Non-Current Liabilities12.212.1-110.012.3
Total Non-Current Liabilities270.0267.1200.1194.8
Total Liabilities377.5413.6329.8317.2
Common Stock----
Retained Earnings901.3567.123.3-27.5
Total Stockholders Equity2,324.51,836.51,023.8958.9
Total Liabilities and Equity2,686.72,228.91,320.71,239.6