Logo
  • Home
  • AI Agent
  • Annotations
  • Watchlists
  • Files
  • Pricing and plans
  • BlogAboutContact us
    APIMCP
    Terms of servicePrivacy policy
  • Get the full experience

    We save the real magic for signed-in users.

Logo
CGNMF US​

CGN Mining Company Limited(CGNMF US)

$0.26+0.000.00%Ext:$0.25-0.013.84%(Market Closed · 20:00:00 UTC)

Overview

ProfileEntity Structure

Financials & Metrics

FinancialsChartingShort InterestEmployees

Financials

Income Statement

Balance Sheet

Cash Flow
Millions HKD (ex. Per Share)
FY200512/31/2005
FY200612/31/2006
FY200712/31/2007
FY200812/31/2008
FY200912/31/2009
FY201012/31/2010
FY201112/31/2011
FY201212/31/2012
FY201312/31/2013
FY201412/31/2014
FY201512/31/2015
FY201612/31/2016
FY201712/31/2017
FY201812/31/2018
FY201912/31/2019
FY202012/31/2020
FY202112/31/2021
FY202212/31/2022
FY202312/31/2023
FY202412/31/2024
FY202512/31/2025
Cash and Cash Equivalents52.41,017.21,153.8944.1
Short Term Investments----
Cash and Short Term Investments52.41,017.21,153.8944.1
Net Receivables337.3463.280.41,889.9
Inventory2,048.5697.22,158.31,382.6
Other Current Assets0.825.547.50.0
Total Current Assets2,446.72,214.03,440.04,216.6
Property, Plant & Equipment3.61.75.53.8
Long Term Investments4,415.44,495.44,396.44,492.3
Other Non-Current Assets-4,372.839.20.4-
Total Non-Current Assets4,419.04,536.44,402.34,496.1
Total Assets6,865.76,750.47,842.38,712.7
Account Payables655.1433.7766.6763.2
Short Term Debt1,005.4366.62,915.93,042.7
Deferred Revenue10.7---
Other Current Liabilities352.0535.8-88.6
Total Current Liabilities2,063.71,391.23,732.23,897.0
Long Term Debt1,395.91,395.9--
Other Non-Current Liabilities-83.0-0.0
Total Non-Current Liabilities1,453.91,478.9188.4253.7
Total Liabilities3,517.62,870.23,920.64,150.7
Common Stock76.076.076.076.0
Retained Earnings1,635.92,160.62,404.42,780.6
Total Stockholders Equity3,348.13,880.23,921.74,562.1
Total Liabilities and Equity6,865.76,750.47,842.38,712.7