Logo
  • Home
  • AI Agent
  • Annotations
  • Watchlists
  • Files
  • Pricing and plans
  • BlogAboutContact us
    APIMCP
    Terms of servicePrivacy policy
  • Get the full experience

    We save the real magic for signed-in users.

Logo
CC US​

Chemours Co(CC US)

$12.81-0.221.69%Ext:$13.15+0.342.68%(Market Closed · 00:00:04 UTC)

Overview

ProfileEntity Structure

Documents

SEC Filings

Financials & Metrics

FinancialsChartingShort InterestEmployees

Financials

Income StatementBalance Sheet

Cash Flow

Millions USD (ex. Per Share)
FY201112/31/2011
FY201212/31/2012
FY201312/31/2013
FY201412/31/2014
FY201512/31/2015
FY201612/31/2016
FY201712/31/2017
FY201812/31/2018
FY201912/31/2019
FY202012/31/2020
FY202112/31/2021
FY202212/31/2022
FY202312/31/2023
FY202412/31/2024
FY202512/31/2025
Last 12M03/31/2026
Net Income-238.086.0-386.0-396.0
Depreciation & Amortization307.0301.0340.0250.0
Stock Based Compensation19.015.021.019.0
Change in Working Capital620.0-1,052.0178.0311.0
Other Non-Cash Items6.044.047.080.0
Net Cash from Operating Activities556.0-633.0264.0332.0
-Investments in Property, Plant & Equipment-370.0-360.0-213.0-178.0
-Acquisitions Net--7.0-
-Purchases of Investments----
Sales/Maturities of Investments----
Other Investing Activities141.07.0-14.0
Net Cash from Investing Activities-229.0-353.0-206.0-164.0
Net Debt Issuance393.095.0-68.0-59.0
Net Stock Issuance-88.0--2.0
-Net Dividends Paid-149.0-148.0-78.0-54.0
Other Financing Activities16.017.020.023.0
Net Cash from Financing Activities172.0-36.0-126.0-88.0
Effect of Forex Changes4.0-22.027.021.0
Net Change in Cash503.0-1,044.0-41.0101.0
Cash at End of Period1,807.0763.0672.02,453.0
Operating Cash Flow556.0-633.0264.0332.0
-Capital Expenditure-370.0-360.0-213.0-178.0
Free Cash Flow186.0-993.051.0154.0