Logo
  • Home
  • AI Agent
  • Annotations
  • Files
  • Pricing and plans
  • BlogAboutContact us
    APIMCP
    Terms of servicePrivacy policy
  • Get the full experience

    We save the real magic for signed-in users.

BNED US​
HomeStock ScreenerDocument SearchChartingWatchlistsRecent Filings

Barnes & Noble Education, Inc.(BNED US)

$12.88-0.030.23%(Market Open · 15:49:18 UTC)
Ask AI
Doc SearchProfileEntity StructureFinancialsChartingShort InterestEmployees

Overview

ProfileEntity Structure

Documents

SEC Filings

Financials & Metrics

FinancialsChartingShort InterestEmployees

Financials

Income Statement

Balance Sheet

Cash Flow
Millions USD (ex. Per Share)
FY201304/30/2013
FY201404/30/2014
FY201504/30/2015
FY201604/30/2016
FY201704/30/2017
FY201804/30/2018
FY201904/30/2019
FY202004/30/2020
FY202104/30/2021
FY202204/30/2022
FY202304/30/2023
FY202404/30/2024
FY202505/03/2025
Last 12M01/31/2026
Cash and Cash Equivalents14.210.59.110.1
Short Term Investments----
Cash and Short Term Investments14.210.59.110.1
Net Receivables90.297.597.1416.4
Inventory353.3372.4326.0329.4
Other Current Assets76.939.232.269.8
Total Current Assets537.0520.8465.4825.7
Property, Plant & Equipment315.1270.2223.9217.7
Long Term Investments---2.4
Other Non-Current Assets17.924.722.716.5
Total Non-Current Assets443.8389.1324.9304.6
Total Assets980.8909.9790.31,130.3
Account Payables267.9299.2148.8319.2
Short Term Debt---73.7
Deferred Revenue----
Other Current Liabilities8.4--186.9
Total Current Liabilities462.1474.7279.2579.8
Long Term Debt182.2196.3103.1138.4
Other Non-Current Liabilities19.115.919.115.2
Total Non-Current Liabilities387.9354.8238.9260.5
Total Liabilities850.0829.5518.1840.3
Common Stock0.60.00.30.3
Retained Earnings-593.4-646.7-712.6-699.2
Total Stockholders Equity130.880.4272.2290.0
Total Liabilities and Equity980.8909.9790.31,130.3