Logo
  • Home
  • AI Agent
  • Annotations
  • Watchlists
  • Files
  • Pricing and plans
  • BlogAboutContact us
    APIMCP
    Terms of servicePrivacy policy
  • Get the full experience

    We save the real magic for signed-in users.

Logo
ASTS US​

AST SpaceMobile, Inc.(ASTS US)

$39.79+1.022.63%Ext:$39.69-0.100.25%(Market Closed · 23:59:59 UTC)

Overview

ProfileEntity Structure

Documents

SEC Filings

Financials & Metrics

FinancialsChartingShort InterestEmployees

Financials

Income Statement

Balance Sheet

Cash Flow
Millions USD (ex. Per Share)
FY201812/31/2018
FY201912/31/2019
FY202012/31/2020
FY202112/31/2021
FY202212/31/2022
FY202312/31/2023
FY202412/31/2024
FY202512/31/2025
Last 12M03/31/2026
Cash and Cash Equivalents85.6565.02,336.63,029.6
Short Term Investments----
Cash and Short Term Investments85.6565.02,335.73,029.6
Net Receivables1.2-486.927.5
Inventory--12.016.8
Other Current Assets15.527.4-376.168.1
Total Current Assets106.9600.22,458.53,152.6
Property, Plant & Equipment251.7351.71,418.21,657.6
Long Term Investments--443.4-
Other Non-Current Assets2.32.6449.2973.3
Total Non-Current Assets254.0354.32,555.92,898.5
Total Assets360.9954.65,014.46,051.1
Account Payables20.617.046.860.9
Short Term Debt0.32.914.411.3
Deferred Revenue--19.9-
Other Current Liabilities4.754.260.898.6
Total Current Liabilities46.275.9150.3170.7
Long Term Debt59.3155.62,207.62,963.3
Other Non-Current Liabilities30.041.239.632.4
Total Non-Current Liabilities101.1209.52,471.73,219.6
Total Liabilities147.3285.42,622.13,390.3
Common Stock0.00.00.00.0
Retained Earnings-189.7-489.7-831.7-1,022.7
Total Stockholders Equity99.0479.11,841.52,079.4
Total Liabilities and Equity360.9954.65,014.46,051.1