Logo
  • Home
  • AI Agent
  • Annotations
  • Watchlists
  • Files
  • Pricing and plans
  • BlogAboutContact us
    APIMCP
    Terms of servicePrivacy policy
  • Get the full experience

    We save the real magic for signed-in users.

Logo
AMADY US​

Amadeus IT Group, S.A. Unsponsored ADR(AMADY US)

$63.14-0.651.02%Ext:$63.11-0.030.05%(Market Closed · 20:00:00 UTC)

Overview

ProfileEntity Structure

Financials & Metrics

FinancialsChartingShort InterestEmployees

Financials

Income Statement

Balance Sheet

Cash Flow
Millions EUR (ex. Per Share)
FY200612/31/2006
FY200712/31/2007
FY200812/31/2008
FY200912/31/2009
FY201012/31/2010
FY201112/31/2011
FY201212/31/2012
FY201312/31/2013
FY201412/31/2014
FY201512/31/2015
FY201612/31/2016
FY201712/31/2017
FY201812/31/2018
FY201912/31/2019
FY202012/31/2020
FY202112/31/2021
FY202212/31/2022
FY202312/31/2023
FY202412/31/2024
FY202512/31/2025
Last 12M03/31/2026
Cash and Cash Equivalents1,038.01,049.1975.2677.9
Short Term Investments27.083.111.2-
Cash and Short Term Investments1,065.01,132.2986.8677.9
Net Receivables704.2843.7861.9-
Inventory----
Other Current Assets393.5353.1629.81,641.5
Total Current Assets2,399.22,593.92,478.52,319.4
Property, Plant & Equipment401.3411.6241.2237.7
Long Term Investments83.24.592.0-
Other Non-Current Assets233.4275.2401.6511.4
Total Non-Current Assets8,396.29,190.48,987.59,119.3
Total Assets10,795.411,784.311,466.011,438.7
Account Payables967.61,169.51,202.32,217.4
Short Term Debt528.9722.5642.4813.9
Deferred Revenue--196.1-
Other Current Liabilities542.8587.059.80.1
Total Current Liabilities2,493.73,036.03,031.43,031.5
Long Term Debt2,581.62,447.52,446.32,545.2
Other Non-Current Liabilities282.1310.4279.81,053.1
Total Non-Current Liabilities3,819.23,685.93,584.33,598.2
Total Liabilities6,312.96,721.96,615.76,629.7
Common Stock4.54.54.5-
Retained Earnings4,258.44,945.05,654.1-
Total Stockholders Equity4,483.45,063.64,850.34,809.0
Total Liabilities and Equity10,795.411,784.311,466.011,438.7