Logo
  • Home
  • AI Agent
  • Annotations
  • Watchlists
  • Files
  • Pricing and plans
  • BlogAboutContact us
    APIMCP
    Terms of servicePrivacy policy
  • Get the full experience

    We save the real magic for signed-in users.

Logo
688669 CG​

Polyrocks Chemical Co.,LTD Class A(688669 CG)

$59.27+1.292.22%(Market Closed · 07:00:01 UTC · (15 min delay))

Overview

Profile

Financials & Metrics

FinancialsChartingEmployees

Polyrocks Chemical Co.,LTD Class A — Company Profile

Polyrocks Chemical Co.,LTD researches, produces, and distributes environmental halogen-free flame retardant plastics in China and internationally. The company offers flame retardant; degradable plastics products, including blown film, extrusion, injection, and 3D printing materials; and glass filled and mineral filled PP products. It also provides polyolefin materials, engineering plastics, functional master batches, and elastomeric products are used in automobiles, smart home appliances, lighting, environmental protection wires, OA equipment, communication electronics, sanitary materials, plastics, televisions, and coatings, etc. The company was founded in 2007 and is headquartered in Qingyuan City, China.

Exchange
CG
CEO
Zhong He Yang
Headquarters
Qingyuan, GD, CN
IPO Date
Jan 25, 2021
Employees
2,132
Website
www.polyrocks.net

Key Metrics

Price
$60.50
Market Cap
$7.34B
Revenue (TTM)
$901.74M
Net Income (TTM)
$-45044181.00
EPS (TTM)
-0.37
P/E (TTM)
-39.32
P/B (TTM)
7.05
Dividend Yield
1.98%
ROE (TTM)
-5.50%
ROA (TTM)
-1.15%
Operating Margin
-8.15%
Beta
-0.03

Dividends

Last Dividend
$0.20
Last Yield
0.02%

Summary

Polyrocks Chemical Co.,LTD researches, produces, and distributes environmental halogen-free flame retardant plastics in China and internationally. The company offers flame retardant; degradable plastics products, including blown film, extrusion, injection, and 3D printing materials; and glass filled and mineral filled PP products. It also provides polyolefin materials, engineering plastics, functional master batches, and elastomeric products are used in automobiles, smart home appliances, lighting, environmental protection wires, OA equipment, communication electronics, sanitary materials, plastics, televisions, and coatings, etc. The company was founded in 2007 and is headquartered in Qingyuan City, China.

Website
www.polyrocks.net
Location
Qingyuan, GD, CN
Phone86 76 3312 5898
Employees2,132
CEOZhong He Yang
IPO DateJan 25, 2021

Ask AI

Company overview
Business model, segments, and competition.
Peer comparison
Metrics vs closest competitors.
Guidance & outlook
Forward guidance and assumptions.
Bull vs bear case
Upside drivers and key risks.
Valuation snapshot
Multiples vs history and peers.
Competitive moat
Defensibility and market position.
Management track record
Leadership and capital allocation history.

Key Stats

Trading

Px/Chg 1D$60.50 / -3.43%
Avg Volume4.25M
Beta-0.03
Mkt Cap7.34B
FD Mkt Cap9.21B

Float

Shrs Out/Float121.33M / 80.74M
Short Float0.00%
Days to Cover0.00
Stock Repurchased$0.00

Current Valuation

EV9.54B
EV/EBITDA-2,178.76
EV/Sales2.54
P/B7.05
P/S2.00
FCF Yield0.37%
ROE-5.50%
ROA-1.15%
Current Ratio0.83

Dividend

Cash$0.20
Yield1.98%
Yield (TTM)1.98%

Estimates

P/E-39.32
Est P/EN/A
Est EPSN/A
Est PEGN/A

Valuation

Metric5Yr AvgMar '23Mar '24Mar '25Mar '26Sep '26
PRICE-BASED RATIOS
Price / Earnings-17.4453.2059.13-7.56-29.02-162.97
Price / Sales2.630.610.460.443.508.14
Price / Book Value2.841.531.081.373.157.05
Price / Free Cash Flow59.35-7.02-6.7812.2931.54266.72
ENTERPRISE VALUE METRICS
Enterprise Value5,084.83,460.53,366.63,464.45,587.99,544.4
Enterprise Value / Sales3.730.890.910.855.4210.58
Enterprise Value / EBITDA57.3214.3813.72109.30-67.17216.37
Enterprise Value / EBIT-529.2625.4527.95-26.48-45.13-2,628.07

Financials

Full Financials
Millions CNY5Yr CAGR (%)Dec '21Dec '22Dec '23Dec '24Dec '25
INCOME STATEMENT
Revenue12%2,541.73,905.63,685.24,080.23,994.5
Gross Income—404.9460.5488.6415.7-108.6
EBITDA-1.6%181.3240.6245.431.7170.2
EBIT—144.5136.0120.5-130.8-41.8
Net Income—83.144.628.6-236.1-154.9
EPS (Diluted)—0.700.370.23-1.95-1.28
BALANCE SHEET
Cash & ST Inv-24.3%572.9351.4263.4161.7188.5
Total Assets9.6%3,585.74,085.04,894.45,109.05,176.6
Total Liabilities18.8%1,913.92,359.83,138.93,619.83,816.1
Total Shareholder Equity-6.4%1,496.61,546.91,567.71,304.41,146.8
CASH FLOW
Net Operating Cash Flow61.6%42.487.1246.2568.1289.2
Cap Ex-19.4%-419.6-425.4-495.3-422.8-177.5
Free Cash Flow—-377.2-338.3-249.1145.3111.7

Enterprise Value Bridge

Millions CNY23 Oct '26
Price (As of 23 Oct '26)56.38
Basic Shares121.33
Market Cap6,840.8
Diluted Shares120.73
Fully Diluted Shares Outstanding120.73
Fully Diluted Market Cap6,806.6
+Consolidated Debt2,189.8
−In-the-Money Convertible Debt—
+Capital Leases32.2
+Operating Leases—
−Cash & Equivalents-177.3
−Short-term Investments-
+Total Preferred-
−In-the-Money Convertible Preferred—
−Investments in Unconsolidated Subs—
+Non-Controlling Interest191.2
+Pension Liabilities—
Enterprise Value9,044.5

Related companies

Shin-Etsu Chemical Co., Ltd.

SHECY US

Nan Ya Plastics Corporation

1303 TT

Basf Aktiengesellschaft

BASFY US

Saudi Basic Industries Corporation

SABIC AB

LyondellBasell Advanced Polymers Inc.

SLMNP US

Ningxia Baofeng Energy Group Co., Ltd.

600989 CG

Rongsheng Petrochemical Co., Ltd.

002493 CS

LyondellBasell Industries N.V.

LYB US

Hengli Petrochemical Co.,Ltd.

600346 CG

Zangge Mining Company Limited

000408 CS

Industries Qatar Q.P.S.C.

IQCD QD

Nippon Sanso Holdings Corporation

TYNPF US