Logo
  • Home
  • AI Agent
  • Annotations
  • Watchlists
  • Files
  • Pricing and plans
  • BlogAboutContact us
    APIMCP
    Terms of servicePrivacy policy
  • Get the full experience

    We save the real magic for signed-in users.

Logo
601872 CG​

China Merchants Energy Shipping Co., Ltd. Class A(601872 CG)

$16.58+0.442.73%(Market Closed · 07:00:02 UTC · (15 min delay))

Overview

Profile

Financials & Metrics

FinancialsChartingEmployees

Financials

Income Statement

Balance Sheet

Cash Flow
Millions CNY (ex. Per Share)
FY200412/31/2004
FY200512/31/2005
FY200612/31/2006
FY200712/31/2007
FY200812/31/2008
FY200912/31/2009
FY201012/31/2010
FY201112/31/2011
FY201212/31/2012
FY201312/31/2013
FY201412/31/2014
FY201512/31/2015
FY201612/31/2016
FY201712/31/2017
FY201812/31/2018
FY201912/31/2019
FY202012/31/2020
FY202112/31/2021
FY202212/31/2022
FY202312/31/2023
FY202412/31/2024
FY202512/31/2025
Last 12M03/31/2026
Cash and Cash Equivalents4,953.34,589.24,720.95,271.1
Short Term Investments----
Cash and Short Term Investments4,953.34,589.24,720.95,271.1
Net Receivables2,668.14,060.34,825.05,705.3
Inventory1,313.31,418.41,311.51,390.1
Other Current Assets2,147.7111.110.5333.4
Total Current Assets11,082.410,353.011,128.612,880.5
Property, Plant & Equipment44,190.847,600.459,680.955,393.1
Long Term Investments5,223.26,535.38,678.08,855.3
Other Non-Current Assets664.74,901.0752.06,347.4
Total Non-Current Assets51,312.260,266.370,926.372,383.8
Total Assets62,394.770,619.382,054.985,264.2
Account Payables2,788.91,860.31,836.42,196.0
Short Term Debt7,743.38,805.014,468.313,951.0
Deferred Revenue--426.8467.0
Other Current Liabilities1,995.13,678.25,620.74,834.4
Total Current Liabilities12,527.217,487.323,592.622,775.3
Long Term Debt12,140.311,792.612,802.913,569.6
Other Non-Current Liabilities123.8190.034.225.5
Total Non-Current Liabilities12,528.412,282.814,689.516,667.6
Total Liabilities25,055.629,770.138,282.039,442.9
Common Stock8,143.88,143.88,074.58,074.5
Retained Earnings14,730.617,310.821,250.024,013.4
Total Stockholders Equity36,891.140,043.743,005.645,061.2
Total Liabilities and Equity62,394.770,619.382,054.985,264.2