Logo
  • Home
  • AI Agent
  • Annotations
  • Watchlists
  • Files
  • Pricing and plans
  • BlogAboutContact us
    APIMCP
    Terms of servicePrivacy policy
  • Get the full experience

    We save the real magic for signed-in users.

Shanghai Oriental Pearl Group Co., Ltd. Class A(600637 CG)

$8.29+0.212.60%(Market Closed · 07:00:02 UTC · (15 min delay))

Overview

Profile

Financials & Metrics

FinancialsChartingEmployees
Logo
600637 CG​

Financials

Income Statement

Balance Sheet

Cash Flow
Millions CNY (ex. Per Share)
FY199312/31/1993
FY199412/31/1994
FY199512/31/1995
FY199612/31/1996
FY199712/31/1997
FY199812/31/1998
FY199912/31/1999
FY200012/31/2000
FY200112/31/2001
FY200212/31/2002
FY200312/31/2003
FY200412/31/2004
FY200512/31/2005
FY200612/31/2006
FY200712/31/2007
FY200812/31/2008
FY200912/31/2009
FY201012/31/2010
FY201112/31/2011
FY201212/31/2012
FY201312/31/2013
FY201412/31/2014
FY201512/31/2015
FY201612/31/2016
FY201712/31/2017
FY201812/31/2018
FY201912/31/2019
FY202012/31/2020
FY202112/31/2021
FY202212/31/2022
FY202312/31/2023
FY202412/31/2024
FY202512/31/2025
Last 12M06/30/2026
Cash and Cash Equivalents8,066.62,470.22,604.82,022.8
Short Term Investments10,743.77,978.37,587.09,571.8
Cash and Short Term Investments18,810.310,448.410,191.811,594.6
Net Receivables2,292.82,542.83,005.93,201.8
Inventory3,353.92,485.92,200.52,156.1
Other Current Assets397.82,256.7--
Total Current Assets25,062.217,825.915,458.617,074.2
Property, Plant & Equipment7,796.89,381.29,318.19,239.8
Long Term Investments8,431.12,053.214,927.813,440.7
Other Non-Current Assets484.912,173.8860.2860.6
Total Non-Current Assets19,077.725,755.427,041.625,484.9
Total Assets44,140.043,581.342,500.242,559.1
Account Payables2,992.93,297.53,431.93,053.0
Short Term Debt1,200.9822.4177.7378.0
Deferred Revenue--1,694.81,880.8
Other Current Liabilities2,180.72,244.5661.21,111.3
Total Current Liabilities7,840.57,376.66,493.16,775.7
Long Term Debt1,154.3865.1923.7917.4
Other Non-Current Liabilities40.516.716.816.8
Total Non-Current Liabilities1,619.61,473.61,312.71,292.8
Total Liabilities9,607.98,850.37,805.88,068.5
Common Stock3,414.53,361.93,361.93,361.9
Retained Earnings13,704.113,729.013,449.313,420.5
Total Stockholders Equity29,639.729,930.529,933.129,761.1
Total Liabilities and Equity44,140.043,581.342,500.242,559.1