Logo
  • Home
  • AI Agent
  • Annotations
  • Files
  • Pricing and plans
  • BlogAboutContact us
    APIMCP
    Terms of servicePrivacy policy
  • Get the full experience

    We save the real magic for signed-in users.

HomeStock ScreenerDocument SearchChartingWatchlistsRecent Filings

East Money Information Co.,Ltd. Class A(300059 CS)

$17.60-0.362.00%(Market Closed · 07:04:40 UTC · (15 min delay))
ProfileEntity StructureFinancialsChartingEmployees

Overview

ProfileEntity Structure

Financials & Metrics

FinancialsChartingEmployees
300059 CS​
Ask AI

Financials

Income Statement

Balance Sheet

Cash Flow
Millions CNY (ex. Per Share)
FY200612/31/2006
FY200712/31/2007
FY200812/31/2008
FY200912/31/2009
FY201012/31/2010
FY201112/31/2011
FY201212/31/2012
FY201312/31/2013
FY201412/31/2014
FY201512/31/2015
FY201612/31/2016
FY201712/31/2017
FY201812/31/2018
FY201912/31/2019
FY202012/31/2020
FY202112/31/2021
FY202212/31/2022
FY202312/31/2023
FY202412/31/2024
FY202512/31/2025
Last 12M03/31/2026
Cash and Cash Equivalents61,399.1101,259.0124,282.8148,669.9
Short Term Investments114,552.8132,406.8190,352.0738.3
Cash and Short Term Investments175,951.9233,665.7314,634.9149,408.2
Net Receivables22,833.715,941.930,592.2116,623.0
Inventory----
Other Current Assets13,481.522,013.020,987.3-
Total Current Assets215,971.3277,058.6371,918.6266,031.2
Property, Plant & Equipment3,406.13,263.52,895.32,845.0
Long Term Investments-19,366.3-109,927.0132,191.7134,429.8
Other Non-Current Assets36,444.7132,853.5-117,130.333,542.2
Total Non-Current Assets23,607.029,310.821,015.2173,865.8
Total Assets239,578.3306,369.4392,933.7439,896.9
Account Payables213.7247.3599.4-
Short Term Debt58,907.667,737.795,816.5111,378.5
Deferred Revenue----
Other Current Liabilities81,223.1134,178.2168,545.6-
Total Current Liabilities150,079.8206,457.4272,900.0111,378.5
Long Term Debt17,251.518,850.827,939.528,635.9
Other Non-Current Liabilities186.4142.888.2203,943.5
Total Non-Current Liabilities17,535.719,184.828,158.2232,907.0
Total Liabilities167,615.5225,642.3301,058.3344,285.5
Common Stock15,857.015,785.515,804.015,804.0
Retained Earnings31,615.640,240.950,995.054,757.0
Total Stockholders Equity71,962.980,727.191,875.595,611.4
Total Liabilities and Equity239,578.3306,369.4392,933.7439,896.9