Logo
  • Home
  • AI Agent
  • Annotations
  • Watchlists
  • Files
  • Pricing and plans
  • BlogAboutContact us
    APIMCP
    Terms of servicePrivacy policy
  • Get the full experience

    We save the real magic for signed-in users.

Logo
010120 KP​

LS ELECTRIC Co., Ltd.(010120 KP)

$156,900.00-4500.002.79%(Market Closed · 06:30:18 UTC · (20 min delay))

Overview

ProfileEntity Structure

Financials & Metrics

FinancialsChartingEmployees

LS ELECTRIC Co., Ltd. — Company Profile

LS ELECTRIC Co., Ltd. operates globally as a pioneering provider of advanced smart energy solutions. The company delivers an extensive range of intelligent power management technologies, which include sophisticated energy management systems, supervisory control and data acquisition (SCADA) platforms, and robust systems for power distribution management and control. Their offerings also extend to microgrid developments and cutting-edge diagnostic tools. For power infrastructure, their key products encompass gas-insulated switchgear, power transformers, high-voltage direct current (HVDC) solutions, various power distribution equipment, modular substations, photovoltaic (solar) power installations, and advanced energy storage systems. They also manufacture crucial components such as low and medium voltage apparatus, protective relays, precise measuring instruments, and direct current (DC) components. LS ELECTRIC is additionally a significant supplier of industrial automation technologies, offering solutions from individual devices to integrated process control systems. This includes programmable logic controllers (PLCs) for equipment command, AC drives for motor speed regulation, servo systems for accurate positioning, human-machine interfaces (HMIs) for real-time operational monitoring, and power inverters alongside gearboxes. Furthermore, the company provides intelligent rail solutions, encompassing critical signaling infrastructure and power supply networks for railways. The company, originally known as LSIS Co., Ltd., officially adopted its current name, LS ELECTRIC Co., Ltd., in 2020. Established in 1974, its corporate headquarters are situated in Anyang, South Korea.

Sector
Industrials
Industry
Electrical Equipment & Parts
Exchange
KP
CEO
Ja-Kyun Koo
Headquarters
Anyang-Si, GY, KR
IPO Date
Jan 4, 2000
Employees
3,482
Website
www.ls-electric.com

Key Metrics

Price
$209500.00
Market Cap
$31.17T
Revenue (TTM)
$1.38T
Net Income (TTM)
$120.51B
EPS (TTM)
807.48
P/E (TTM)
92.42
P/B (TTM)
15.07
Dividend Yield
37.36%
ROE (TTM)
5.83%
ROA (TTM)
2.25%
Operating Margin
9.19%
Beta
0.07

Dividends

Last Dividend
$3000.00
Last Yield
0.37%

Summary

LS ELECTRIC Co., Ltd. operates globally as a pioneering provider of advanced smart energy solutions. The company delivers an extensive range of intelligent power management technologies, which include sophisticated energy management systems, supervisory control and data acquisition (SCADA) platforms, and robust systems for power distribution management and control. Their offerings also extend to microgrid developments and cutting-edge diagnostic tools. For power infrastructure, their key products encompass gas-insulated switchgear, power transformers, high-voltage direct current (HVDC) solutions, various power distribution equipment, modular substations, photovoltaic (solar) power installations, and advanced energy storage systems. They also manufacture crucial components such as low and medium voltage apparatus, protective relays, precise measuring instruments, and direct current (DC) components. LS ELECTRIC is additionally a significant supplier of industrial automation technologies, offering solutions from individual devices to integrated process control systems. This includes programmable logic controllers (PLCs) for equipment command, AC drives for motor speed regulation, servo systems for accurate positioning, human-machine interfaces (HMIs) for real-time operational monitoring, and power inverters alongside gearboxes. Furthermore, the company provides intelligent rail solutions, encompassing critical signaling infrastructure and power supply networks for railways. The company, originally known as LSIS Co., Ltd., officially adopted its current name, LS ELECTRIC Co., Ltd., in 2020. Established in 1974, its corporate headquarters are situated in Anyang, South Korea.

Website
www.ls-electric.com
Location
Anyang-Si, GY, KR
Phone82 2 2034 4913
Employees3,482
CEOJa-Kyun Koo
Sector
Industrials
IndustryElectrical Equipment & Parts
IPO DateJan 4, 2000

Ask AI

Company overview
Business model, segments, and competition.
Peer comparison
Metrics vs closest competitors.
Guidance & outlook
Forward guidance and assumptions.
Bull vs bear case
Upside drivers and key risks.
Valuation snapshot
Multiples vs history and peers.
Competitive moat
Defensibility and market position.
Management track record
Leadership and capital allocation history.

Key Stats

Trading

Px/Chg 1D$209,500.00 / +1.70%
Avg Volume1.14M
Beta0.07
Mkt Cap31.17T
FD Mkt Cap32.66T

Float

Shrs Out/Float148.79M / 75.91M
Short Float0.00%
Days to Cover0.00
Stock Repurchased$0.00

Current Valuation

EV31.90T
EV/EBITDA42.42
EV/Sales6.01
P/B15.07
P/S5.87
FCF Yield-0.26%
ROE5.83%
ROA2.25%
Current Ratio1.55

Dividend

Cash$3,000.00
Yield37.36%
Yield (TTM)37.36%

Estimates

P/E92.42
Est P/EN/A
Est EPSN/A
Est PEGN/A

Valuation

Metric5Yr AvgMar '23Mar '24Mar '25Mar '26Oct '26
PRICE-BASED RATIOS
Price / Earnings117.9118.3013.9522.22276.44258.66
Price / Sales8.020.490.681.1715.1422.64
Price / Book Value6.361.061.682.8811.1215.07
Price / Free Cash Flow-1,211.12-6.2231.7567.54-5,763.04-385.64
ENTERPRISE VALUE METRICS
Enterprise Value13,367,117.81,996,109.83,288,219.55,931,056.523,723,024.331,897,179.1
Enterprise Value / Sales8.290.590.781.3015.6023.17
Enterprise Value / EBITDA74.217.948.0512.08145.29197.68
Enterprise Value / EBIT95.3513.3810.7315.73184.90252.02

Financials

Full Financials
Millions KRW5Yr CAGR (%)Dec '21Dec '22Dec '23Dec '24Dec '25
INCOME STATEMENT
Revenue16.8%2,668,265.03,377,070.24,230,482.64,551,837.34,962,248.0
Gross Income21.6%487,086.6596,855.9773,433.6907,590.81,064,429.3
EBITDA24.7%227,072.6251,396.8408,448.8490,929.9549,913.6
EBIT35%125,616.8149,217.1306,361.6377,132.9417,693.1
Net Income35.6%84,736.390,303.4205,961.8238,715.7286,623.0
EPS (Diluted)35.2%577.91615.391,402.491,615.601,929.32
BALANCE SHEET
Cash & ST Inv3.4%724,442.4572,247.5613,309.7724,944.3827,912.2
Total Assets15.4%2,796,731.63,322,805.03,732,891.94,485,197.54,956,680.3
Total Liabilities20.8%1,323,312.31,773,514.02,008,849.62,595,105.42,814,970.5
Total Shareholder Equity8.7%1,481,632.91,553,494.41,712,769.91,838,756.32,069,766.4
CASH FLOW
Net Operating Cash Flow31.1%101,544.5-145,446.5214,646.3230,146.9299,948.4
Cap Ex33.2%-63,747.7-120,112.3-124,179.0-151,604.2-200,850.4
Free Cash Flow27.2%37,796.7-265,558.890,467.378,542.799,098.0

Enterprise Value Bridge

Millions KRW23 Oct '26
Price (As of 23 Oct '26)152,500.00
Basic Shares148.79
Market Cap22,689,765.9
Diluted Shares151.68
Fully Diluted Shares Outstanding151.68
Fully Diluted Market Cap23,131,505.0
+Consolidated Debt1,456,853.8
−In-the-Money Convertible Debt—
+Capital Leases45,475.1
+Operating Leases—
−Cash & Equivalents-796,303.2
−Short-term Investments-34,423.4
+Total Preferred-
−In-the-Money Convertible Preferred—
−Investments in Unconsolidated Subs—
+Non-Controlling Interest66,097.7
+Pension Liabilities—
Enterprise Value23,416,414.1

Related companies

Eaton Corp plc

ETN US

Delta Electronics (Thailand) Public Company Limited

DLEGF US

Mitsubishi Electric Corp. Unsponsored ADR

MIELY US

LG Energy Solution, Ltd.

373220 KP

Fujikura Ltd.

5803 JT

Shengyi Technology Co.,Ltd.

600183 CG

Prysmian S.p.A.

PRYMF US

nVent Electric plc

NVT US

Sungrow Power Supply Co., Ltd.

300274 CS

Samsung SDI Co., Ltd.

006405 KP

Shenzhen Inovance Technology Co.,Ltd

300124 CS

Furukawa Electric Co., Ltd.

FUWAY US