Logo
  • Home
  • AI Agent
  • Annotations
  • Watchlists
  • Files
  • Pricing and plans
  • BlogAboutContact us
    APIMCP
    Terms of servicePrivacy policy
  • Get the full experience

    We save the real magic for signed-in users.

Logo
002271 CS​

Beijing Oriental Yuhong Waterproof Technology Co., Ltd. Class A(002271 CS)

$10.65+0.161.53%(Market Closed · 07:04:18 UTC · (15 min delay))

Overview

Profile

Financials & Metrics

FinancialsChartingEmployees

Beijing Oriental Yuhong Waterproof Technology Co., Ltd. Class A — Company Profile

Beijing Oriental Yuhong Waterproof Technology Co., Ltd., along with its affiliated companies, specializes in the research, production, and sale of advanced waterproofing solutions, primarily catering to the Chinese market. The firm's comprehensive product lineup encompasses bituminous and self-adhering waterproof membranes, protective coatings, rigid waterproofing compounds, and various system-compatible and sealing materials. Expanding beyond its core offerings, the company also engages in waterproof engineering projects, supplies civil construction materials, develops insulation and energy-saving materials, manufactures non-woven fabrics, produces specialized mortars, offers architectural paints, and provides building repair and powder products, among other ventures. These robust waterproofing systems are extensively utilized across diverse infrastructure and construction applications, including commercial and residential buildings, railway networks, major highways and urban thoroughfares, bridges, airports, water management facilities, and subterranean utility tunnels. Globally, the company distributes its merchandise through collaborations with home improvement retailers and a network of building material outlets. Its products reach approximately 100 countries and regions worldwide, with significant international presence in markets such as the United States, Germany, Brazil, Australia, Canada, Russia, Japan, Singapore, South Korea, and various nations in Central and South Africa. Established in 1998, the company is headquartered in Beijing, China.

Sector
Basic Materials
Industry
Construction
Exchange
CS
CEO
Haocheng Yang
Headquarters
Beijing, BE, CN
IPO Date
Sep 1, 2008
Employees
10,318
Website
www.yuhong.com.cn

Key Metrics

Price
$10.61
Market Cap
$25.34B
Revenue (TTM)
$7.19B
Net Income (TTM)
$401.84M
EPS (TTM)
0.17
P/E (TTM)
78.53
P/B (TTM)
1.24
Dividend Yield
15.87%
ROE (TTM)
1.96%
ROA (TTM)
0.94%
Operating Margin
7.91%
Beta
0.14

Dividends

Last Dividend
$0.93
Last Yield
0.16%

Summary

Beijing Oriental Yuhong Waterproof Technology Co., Ltd., along with its affiliated companies, specializes in the research, production, and sale of advanced waterproofing solutions, primarily catering to the Chinese market. The firm's comprehensive product lineup encompasses bituminous and self-adhering waterproof membranes, protective coatings, rigid waterproofing compounds, and various system-compatible and sealing materials. Expanding beyond its core offerings, the company also engages in waterproof engineering projects, supplies civil construction materials, develops insulation and energy-saving materials, manufactures non-woven fabrics, produces specialized mortars, offers architectural paints, and provides building repair and powder products, among other ventures. These robust waterproofing systems are extensively utilized across diverse infrastructure and construction applications, including commercial and residential buildings, railway networks, major highways and urban thoroughfares, bridges, airports, water management facilities, and subterranean utility tunnels. Globally, the company distributes its merchandise through collaborations with home improvement retailers and a network of building material outlets. Its products reach approximately 100 countries and regions worldwide, with significant international presence in markets such as the United States, Germany, Brazil, Australia, Canada, Russia, Japan, Singapore, South Korea, and various nations in Central and South Africa. Established in 1998, the company is headquartered in Beijing, China.

Website
www.yuhong.com.cn
Location
Beijing, BE, CN
Phone86 40 0779 1975
Employees10,318
CEOHaocheng Yang
SectorBasic Materials
IndustryConstruction
IPO DateSep 1, 2008

Ask AI

Company overview
Business model, segments, and competition.
Peer comparison
Metrics vs closest competitors.
Guidance & outlook
Forward guidance and assumptions.
Bull vs bear case
Upside drivers and key risks.
Valuation snapshot
Multiples vs history and peers.
Competitive moat
Defensibility and market position.
Management track record
Leadership and capital allocation history.

Key Stats

Trading

Px/Chg 1D$10.61 / +1.73%
Avg Volume47.76M
Beta0.14
Mkt Cap25.34B
FD Mkt Cap27.18B

Float

Shrs Out/Float2.39B / 1.84B
Short Float0.00%
Days to Cover0.00
Stock Repurchased$0.00

Current Valuation

EV29.58B
EV/EBITDA19.18
EV/Sales1.03
P/B1.24
P/S0.88
FCF Yield-4.92%
ROE1.96%
ROA0.94%
Current Ratio1.04

Dividend

Cash$0.93
Yield15.87%
Yield (TTM)15.87%

Estimates

P/E78.53
Est P/EN/A
Est EPSN/A
Est PEGN/A

Valuation

Metric5Yr AvgMar '23Mar '24Mar '25Mar '26Sep '26
PRICE-BASED RATIOS
Price / Earnings104.36178.9117.53313.33-51.0563.07
Price / Sales4.3410.651.211.215.093.52
Price / Book Value1.783.111.401.361.771.24
Price / Free Cash Flow39.699.76182.1514.8412.02-20.32
ENTERPRISE VALUE METRICS
Enterprise Value43,746.480,258.337,939.732,846.038,104.729,583.5
Enterprise Value / Sales4.4310.241.161.175.464.11
Enterprise Value / EBITDA20.84103.499.0915.04-73.4050.01
Enterprise Value / EBIT35.60136.9311.4627.37-47.7450.01

Financials

Full Financials
Millions CNY5Yr CAGR (%)Dec '21Dec '22Dec '23Dec '24Dec '25
INCOME STATEMENT
Revenue-3.6%31,934.231,213.832,822.528,055.627,578.7
Gross Income-8.5%9,749.78,039.49,087.47,236.86,844.7
EBITDA-27%5,512.43,430.14,176.02,183.71,568.0
EBIT-47.1%4,971.82,672.63,310.41,200.3390.0
Net Income-59.5%4,204.72,121.42,273.3108.2113.3
EPS (Diluted)-58.6%1.700.840.900.040.05
BALANCE SHEET
Cash & ST Inv-28%16,551.311,146.39,755.47,797.34,445.8
Total Assets-4.3%49,774.650,590.851,174.044,715.441,743.7
Total Liabilities-1.9%23,090.323,400.622,467.219,401.421,346.9
Total Shareholder Equity-6.5%26,295.026,808.828,374.024,934.320,134.5
CASH FLOW
Net Operating Cash Flow-3.6%4,114.7654.02,103.23,457.43,554.2
Cap Ex-31.4%-4,502.0-4,222.7-1,884.5-1,173.6-996.2
Free Cash Flow—-387.3-3,568.7218.72,283.82,558.0

Enterprise Value Bridge

Millions CNY23 Oct '26
Price (As of 23 Oct '26)10.65
Basic Shares2,388.70
Market Cap25,439.7
Diluted Shares2,363.74
Fully Diluted Shares Outstanding2,363.74
Fully Diluted Market Cap25,173.8
+Consolidated Debt7,267.7
−In-the-Money Convertible Debt—
+Capital Leases700.9
+Operating Leases—
−Cash & Equivalents-3,324.5
−Short-term Investments-531.3
+Total Preferred-
−In-the-Money Convertible Preferred—
−Investments in Unconsolidated Subs—
+Non-Controlling Interest296.2
+Pension Liabilities—
Enterprise Value29,679.0

Related companies

Curtiss Wright Corp

CW US

Kinik Company

1560 TT

Flat Glass Group Co., Ltd.

FGSGF US

Sichuan Yahua Industrial Group Co., Ltd.

002497 CS

Carborundum Universal Limited

CU IB

Beijer Alma AB (publ)

0YG7 LN

Enerpac Tool Group Corp

EPAC US

Aica Kogyo Company, Limited

4206 JT

JSW Dulux Limited

AKZO IB

Nolato AB (publ)

NLTBF US

Sri Trang Agro-Industry Public Company Limited

STA TB

Morgan Advanced Materials plc

MCRUF US