Logo
  • Home
  • AI Agent
  • Annotations
  • Watchlists
  • Files
  • Pricing and plans
  • BlogAboutContact us
    APIMCP
    Terms of servicePrivacy policy
  • Get the full experience

    We save the real magic for signed-in users.

Logo
002128 CS​

Inner Mongolia Dian Tou Energy Corporation Limited Class A(002128 CS)

$27.89+0.692.54%(Market Closed · 07:04:12 UTC · (15 min delay))

Overview

Profile

Financials & Metrics

FinancialsChartingEmployees

Inner Mongolia Dian Tou Energy Corporation Limited Class A — Company Profile

Inner Mongolia Dian Tou Energy Corporation Limited, through its various subsidiaries, operates in China, primarily involved in the extraction and distribution of coal. The company's portfolio also extends to the manufacturing and marketing of a range of aluminum products, such as molten aluminum, ingots, and liquid aluminum, alongside its thermal power generation activities. Its coal offerings serve a broad spectrum of clients, including industrial users for combustion and chemical processes, as well as facilities for electricity generation and local heating. Previously named Huolinhe Opencut Coal Industry Corporation Limited of Inner Mongolia, the enterprise is headquartered in Holingol, China, and operates as an affiliate of CPI Mengdong Energy Group Co., Ltd.

Sector
Energy
Industry
Coal
Exchange
CS
CEO
Hao Zhang
Headquarters
Tongliao, MO, CN
IPO Date
Apr 18, 2007
Employees
8,653
Website
www.zdhm.com.cn

Key Metrics

Price
$27.90
Market Cap
$62.54B
Revenue (TTM)
$15.51B
Net Income (TTM)
$3.29B
EPS (TTM)
1.11
P/E (TTM)
7.89
P/B (TTM)
1.18
Dividend Yield
4.38%
ROE (TTM)
6.23%
ROA (TTM)
3.68%
Operating Margin
35.76%
Beta
0.12

Dividends

Last Dividend
$1.00
Last Yield
0.04%

Summary

Inner Mongolia Dian Tou Energy Corporation Limited, through its various subsidiaries, operates in China, primarily involved in the extraction and distribution of coal. The company's portfolio also extends to the manufacturing and marketing of a range of aluminum products, such as molten aluminum, ingots, and liquid aluminum, alongside its thermal power generation activities. Its coal offerings serve a broad spectrum of clients, including industrial users for combustion and chemical processes, as well as facilities for electricity generation and local heating. Previously named Huolinhe Opencut Coal Industry Corporation Limited of Inner Mongolia, the enterprise is headquartered in Holingol, China, and operates as an affiliate of CPI Mengdong Energy Group Co., Ltd.

Website
www.zdhm.com.cn
Location
Tongliao, MO, CN
Phone86 47 5619 6970
Employees8,653
CEOHao Zhang
Sector
Energy
IndustryCoal
IPO DateApr 18, 2007

Ask AI

Company overview
Business model, segments, and competition.
Peer comparison
Metrics vs closest competitors.
Guidance & outlook
Forward guidance and assumptions.
Bull vs bear case
Upside drivers and key risks.
Valuation snapshot
Multiples vs history and peers.
Competitive moat
Defensibility and market position.
Management track record
Leadership and capital allocation history.

Key Stats

Trading

Px/Chg 1D$27.90 / -0.85%
Avg Volume16.12M
Beta0.12
Mkt Cap62.54B
FD Mkt Cap63.55B

Float

Shrs Out/Float2.24B / 717.66M
Short Float0.00%
Days to Cover0.00
Stock Repurchased$0.00

Current Valuation

EV78.99B
EV/EBITDA5.06
EV/Sales2.00
P/B1.18
P/S1.58
FCF Yield8.16%
ROE6.23%
ROA3.68%
Current Ratio1.25

Dividend

Cash$1.00
Yield4.38%
Yield (TTM)4.38%

Estimates

P/E7.89
Est P/EN/A
Est EPSN/A
Est PEGN/A

Valuation

Metric5Yr AvgMar '23Mar '24Mar '25Mar '26Sep '26
PRICE-BASED RATIOS
Price / Earnings24.9935.907.978.0754.0119.00
Price / Sales3.943.781.351.449.114.03
Price / Book Value1.311.111.181.251.841.18
Price / Free Cash Flow-21.48-14.08-39.2311.45-77.8012.25
ENTERPRISE VALUE METRICS
Enterprise Value58,625.437,233.746,039.851,135.679,732.778,985.1
Enterprise Value / Sales4.855.381.711.7110.345.09
Enterprise Value / EBITDA15.0824.855.605.0427.9211.97
Enterprise Value / EBIT21.5138.577.686.9840.0914.24

Financials

Full Financials
Millions CNY5Yr CAGR (%)Dec '21Dec '22Dec '23Dec '24Dec '25
INCOME STATEMENT
Revenue5.1%24,672.626,792.926,845.529,859.130,115.0
Gross Income7.3%8,380.18,406.88,531.110,160.611,092.6
EBITDA8.1%8,290.08,128.28,217.010,142.211,324.9
EBIT7%6,232.05,996.75,998.07,327.38,169.0
Net Income10.9%3,582.43,986.14,559.75,341.65,419.1
EPS (Diluted)6.8%1.862.072.112.382.42
BALANCE SHEET
Cash & ST Inv11.1%1,608.21,859.01,693.42,980.02,449.5
Total Assets10.7%37,663.042,120.148,501.251,634.356,476.5
Total Liabilities-2.4%14,143.914,805.414,196.913,062.212,848.4
Total Shareholder Equity17%20,419.823,490.830,887.534,603.338,199.8
CASH FLOW
Net Operating Cash Flow9.8%6,332.88,504.16,871.37,950.59,207.5
Cap Ex23.4%-3,336.6-6,727.7-7,797.2-4,185.4-7,749.0
Free Cash Flow-16.5%2,996.21,776.5-925.93,765.11,458.4

Enterprise Value Bridge

Millions CNY23 Oct '26
Price (As of 23 Oct '26)26.48
Basic Shares2,241.57
Market Cap59,356.8
Diluted Shares2,953.40
Fully Diluted Shares Outstanding2,953.40
Fully Diluted Market Cap78,206.0
+Consolidated Debt20,565.1
−In-the-Money Convertible Debt—
+Capital Leases126.8
+Operating Leases—
−Cash & Equivalents-10,437.9
−Short-term Investments-
+Total Preferred-
−In-the-Money Convertible Preferred—
−Investments in Unconsolidated Subs—
+Non-Controlling Interest6,318.1
+Pension Liabilities—
Enterprise Value75,802.1

Related companies

BHP Group Plc

BHP US

China Shenhua Energy Co Ltd

CSUAY US

Shaanxi Coal Industry Company Limited

601225 CG

Yankuang Energy Group Company Limited

YZCAY US

Inner Mongolia Yitai Coal Co., Ltd./ADR

900948 CG

Shanxi Lu'an Environmental Energy Development Co., Ltd.

601699 CG

Huaibei Mining Holdings Co.,Ltd.

600985 CG

Shanxi Coking Coal Energy Group Co.,Ltd.

000983 CS

Yancoal Australia Ltd

YACAF US

Wintime Energy Group Co.,Ltd.

600157 CG

Warrior Met Coal, Inc.

HCC US

PT Bayan Resources Tbk

BYAN IJ