Logo
  • Home
  • AI Agent
  • Annotations
  • Watchlists
  • Files
  • Pricing and plans
  • BlogAboutContact us
    APIMCP
    Terms of servicePrivacy policy
  • Get the full experience

    We save the real magic for signed-in users.

Logo
ZIIC AB​

Advanced Building Industries Co.(ZIIC AB)

$23.00-0.793.32%(Market Closed · 12:15:51 UTC · (15 min delay))

Overview

Profile

Financials & Metrics

FinancialsChartingEmployees

Advanced Building Industries Co. — Company Profile

Advanced Building Industries Co. focuses on the creation and production of various engineered products, integrated systems, and associated services. The company organizes its activities into distinct divisions: Air Conditioner Industry, Steel Industry, Insulation Industry, and Corporate Office and Others. Its offerings encompass a wide range of items, including prefabricated steel buildings, general steel structures, and sophisticated air conditioning and climate control systems tailored for commercial, industrial, and residential applications. Additionally, it provides telecom and transmission towers, specialized process equipment, precast concrete construction components, and a selection of insulation materials like fiberglass, rock wool, and engineered plastic foam, alongside undertaking solar power projects. The firm was established on July 8, 1998, and is headquartered in Dammam, Saudi Arabia.

Sector
Materials
Industry
Construction Materials
Exchange
AB
CEO
Ahmed Zaatari
Headquarters
Dammam, EA, SA
IPO Date
Mar 4, 2010
Employees
9,000
Website
senaat.com

Key Metrics

Price
$25.60
Market Cap
$1.54B
Revenue (TTM)
$1.35B
Net Income (TTM)
$31.01M
EPS (TTM)
0.52
P/E (TTM)
13.94
P/B (TTM)
2.72
Dividend Yield
11.54%
ROE (TTM)
5.49%
ROA (TTM)
0.51%
Operating Margin
6.16%
Beta
0.03

Dividends

Last Dividend
$1.00
Last Yield
0.12%

Summary

Advanced Building Industries Co. focuses on the creation and production of various engineered products, integrated systems, and associated services. The company organizes its activities into distinct divisions: Air Conditioner Industry, Steel Industry, Insulation Industry, and Corporate Office and Others. Its offerings encompass a wide range of items, including prefabricated steel buildings, general steel structures, and sophisticated air conditioning and climate control systems tailored for commercial, industrial, and residential applications. Additionally, it provides telecom and transmission towers, specialized process equipment, precast concrete construction components, and a selection of insulation materials like fiberglass, rock wool, and engineered plastic foam, alongside undertaking solar power projects. The firm was established on July 8, 1998, and is headquartered in Dammam, Saudi Arabia.

Website
senaat.com
Location
Dammam, EA, SA
Phone966 13 810 8111
Employees9,000
CEOAhmed Zaatari
Sector
Materials
Industry
Construction Materials
IPO DateMar 4, 2010

Ask AI

Company overview
Business model, segments, and competition.
Peer comparison
Metrics vs closest competitors.
Guidance & outlook
Forward guidance and assumptions.
Bull vs bear case
Upside drivers and key risks.
Valuation snapshot
Multiples vs history and peers.
Competitive moat
Defensibility and market position.
Management track record
Leadership and capital allocation history.

Key Stats

Trading

Px/Chg 1D$25.60 / +4.28%
Prev Close$27.94
% of 52Wk H64.38%
Avg Volume494.29K
Beta0.03
Mkt Cap1.54B
FD Mkt Cap1.70B

Float

Shrs Out/Float60.00M / 44.76M
Short Float0.00%
Days to Cover0.00
Stock Repurchased$0.00

Current Valuation

EV3.69B
EV/EBITDA7.76
EV/Sales0.61
P/B2.72
P/S0.25
FCF Yield-3.07%
ROE5.49%
ROA0.51%
Current Ratio1.02

Dividend

Cash$1.00
Yield11.54%
Yield (TTM)11.54%

Estimates

P/E13.94
Est P/EN/A
Est EPSN/A
Est PEGN/A

Valuation

Metric5Yr AvgMar '23Mar '24Mar '25Mar '26Oct '26
PRICE-BASED RATIOS
Price / Earnings39.54-5.85-5.8472.6787.1849.54
Price / Sales0.690.250.370.321.361.14
Price / Book Value3.201.293.854.074.092.72
Price / Free Cash Flow3.40-3.062.2412.0338.30-32.54
ENTERPRISE VALUE METRICS
Enterprise Value3,890.63,774.03,901.53,757.54,328.03,691.9
Enterprise Value / Sales1.560.960.830.622.632.74
Enterprise Value / EBITDA158.4463.56645.7215.4538.6228.83
Enterprise Value / EBIT-6.84-102.43-46.3423.0854.2437.22

Financials

Full Financials
Millions SAR5Yr CAGR (%)Dec '21Dec '22Dec '23Dec '24Dec '25
INCOME STATEMENT
Revenue15.2%3,523.83,926.24,684.46,090.56,200.5
Gross Income23.7%475.7551.4569.01,058.71,114.2
EBITDA108%24.659.46.0243.2459.6
EBIT—-88.8-36.8-84.2162.8352.9
Net Income—-149.6-169.9-297.826.8101.0
EPS (Diluted)—-2.49-2.83-4.960.451.68
BALANCE SHEET
Cash & ST Inv11.9%280.5304.1620.9585.0439.2
Total Assets83.9%5,724.15,903.56,074.86,033.65,918.6
Total Liabilities3.4%4,574.54,955.65,427.25,363.95,224.8
Total Shareholder Equity-13.2%966.7770.9451.8478.5547.8
CASH FLOW
Net Operating Cash Flow21.8%56.8-294.0856.0278.2125.0
Cap Ex35.8%-53.3-31.0-80.8-116.3-181.2
Free Cash Flow—3.4-325.1775.2161.9-56.2

Enterprise Value Bridge

Millions SAR22 Oct '26
Price (As of 22 Oct '26)23.10
Basic Shares60.00
Market Cap1,386.0
Diluted Shares59.63
Fully Diluted Shares Outstanding59.63
Fully Diluted Market Cap1,377.4
+Consolidated Debt2,251.3
−In-the-Money Convertible Debt—
+Capital Leases51.2
+Operating Leases—
−Cash & Equivalents-258.4
−Short-term Investments-134.0
+Total Preferred-
−In-the-Money Convertible Preferred—
−Investments in Unconsolidated Subs—
+Non-Controlling Interest163.0
+Pension Liabilities—
Enterprise Value3,541.9

Related companies

Danaher Corp /DE/

DHR US

Teradyne, Inc

TER US

Keysight Technologies Inc.

KEYS US

Ametek Inc/

AME US

Compagnie De Saint Gobain

CODYY US

Roper Technologies Inc

ROP US

UltraTech Cement Ltd

UTCEM IB

China Jushi Co., Ltd.

600176 CG

Veralto Corp

VLTO US

Kingspan Group plc

KGSPY US

Mks Inc

MKSI US

Fortive Corp

FTV US