Logo
  • Home
  • AI Agent
  • Annotations
  • Watchlists
  • Files
  • Pricing and plans
  • BlogAboutContact us
    APIMCP
    Terms of servicePrivacy policy
  • Get the full experience

    We save the real magic for signed-in users.

Logo
WSOUF US​

Washington H. Soul Pattinson and Company Limited(WSOUF US)

$33.79+0.000.00%Ext:$30.95-2.848.41%(Market Closed · 20:00:00 UTC)

Overview

ProfileEntity Structure

Financials & Metrics

FinancialsChartingShort InterestEmployees

Financials

Income Statement

Balance Sheet

Cash Flow
Millions AUD (ex. Per Share)
FY201907/31/2019
FY202007/31/2020
FY202107/31/2021
FY202207/31/2022
FY202307/31/2023
FY202407/31/2024
FY202507/31/2025
FY202607/31/2026
Cash and Cash Equivalents311.8261.2238.82,743.0
Short Term Investments1,039.9-921.3742.9
Cash and Short Term Investments1,329.0261.21,160.13,485.9
Net Receivables136.9177.8170.5368.5
Inventory115.195.087.1396.4
Other Current Assets127.049.6112.79.0
Total Current Assets1,717.31,159.81,530.44,259.7
Property, Plant & Equipment576.8736.3783.01,470.8
Long Term Investments7,534.87,378.07,562.57,725.6
Other Non-Current Assets-4.7840.11,046.18.0
Total Non-Current Assets8,079.99,237.99,651.09,762.6
Total Assets9,797.210,397.711,181.414,022.3
Account Payables68.1135.7165.1240.6
Short Term Debt443.1149.6890.052.9
Deferred Revenue44.1---
Other Current Liabilities-228.552.186.056.9
Total Current Liabilities375.3350.11,154.9446.3
Long Term Debt251.9520.216.3401.4
Other Non-Current Liabilities19.518.7510.174.9
Total Non-Current Liabilities824.71,048.8616.4855.7
Total Liabilities1,062.21,398.91,771.31,302.1
Common Stock7,128.44,679.74,911.26,999.7
Retained Earnings6,633.94,565.94,604.86,411.5
Total Stockholders Equity8,916.78,989.29,405.612,707.2
Total Liabilities and Equity10,205.810,397.711,181.414,022.3