Logo
  • Home
  • AI Agent
  • Annotations
  • Watchlists
  • Files
  • Pricing and plans
  • BlogAboutContact us
    APIMCP
    Terms of servicePrivacy policy
  • Get the full experience

    We save the real magic for signed-in users.

Wharf Real Estate Investment Company Limited(WRFRF US)

$4.15+0.000.00%Ext:$4.07-0.082.05%(Market Closed · 20:00:00 UTC)

Overview

ProfileEntity Structure

Financials & Metrics

FinancialsChartingShort InterestEmployees
Logo
WRFRF US​

Financials

Income Statement

Balance Sheet

Cash Flow
Millions HKD (ex. Per Share)
FY201412/31/2014
FY201512/31/2015
FY201612/31/2016
FY201712/31/2017
FY201812/31/2018
FY201912/31/2019
FY202012/31/2020
FY202112/31/2021
FY202212/31/2022
FY202312/31/2023
FY202412/31/2024
FY202512/31/2025
Cash and Cash Equivalents1,340.01,124.01,308.02,030.5
Short Term Investments----
Cash and Short Term Investments1,340.01,124.01,308.02,030.5
Net Receivables211.0258.0995.0844.8
Inventory1,809.01,135.0949.0787.0
Other Current Assets1,450.0965.012.00.0
Total Current Assets4,816.03,482.03,264.02,875.3
Property, Plant & Equipment7,315.0234,992.07,116.06,937.4
Long Term Investments14,224.06,563.05,855.0218,973.8
Other Non-Current Assets242,892.0-227,299.0221,837.0853.8
Total Non-Current Assets250,433.0241,840.0234,808.0226,765.0
Total Assets255,249.0245,322.0238,072.0229,640.4
Account Payables103.0110.0753.0674.0
Short Term Debt3,583.07,593.010,799.010,575.6
Deferred Revenue1,502.0---
Other Current Liabilities6,140.06,974.03,117.0-2,619.0
Total Current Liabilities11,328.014,677.016,705.010,575.6
Long Term Debt45,983.029,832.024,739.023,427.6
Other Non-Current Liabilities-17.02,540.02,095.06,120.6
Total Non-Current Liabilities49,040.035,038.029,383.033,045.4
Total Liabilities60,368.049,715.046,088.043,621.0
Common Stock304.0304.0304.0303.9
Retained Earnings189,362.0191,122.0--
Total Stockholders Equity190,364.0191,412.0187,820.0181,663.4
Total Liabilities and Equity255,249.0245,322.0238,072.0229,640.4