Logo
  • Home
  • AI Agent
  • Annotations
  • Watchlists
  • Files
  • Pricing and plans
  • BlogAboutContact us
    APIMCP
    Terms of servicePrivacy policy
  • Get the full experience

    We save the real magic for signed-in users.

Logo
VNT US​

Vontier Corp(VNT US)

$34.36-0.180.52%Ext:$40.50+6.1317.86%(Market Closed · 00:00:03 UTC)

Overview

ProfileEntity Structure

Documents

SEC Filings

Financials & Metrics

FinancialsChartingShort InterestEmployees

Financials

Income Statement

Balance Sheet

Cash Flow
Millions USD (ex. Per Share)
FY201712/31/2017
FY201812/31/2018
FY201912/31/2019
FY202012/31/2020
FY202112/31/2021
FY202212/31/2022
FY202312/31/2023
FY202412/31/2024
FY202512/31/2025
Last 12M04/03/2026
Cash and Cash Equivalents340.9356.4492.2233.8
Short Term Investments----
Cash and Short Term Investments340.9356.4492.2233.8
Net Receivables497.5526.1527.4559.1
Inventory296.6337.8326.5341.5
Other Current Assets197.5149.7-132.3
Total Current Assets1,332.51,370.01,491.81,266.7
Property, Plant & Equipment149.3167.0163.9168.7
Long Term Investments320.1342.4334.4337.4
Other Non-Current Assets181.4218.6208.7206.1
Total Non-Current Assets2,961.52,940.52,877.02,864.6
Total Assets4,294.04,310.54,368.84,131.3
Account Payables366.8378.1361.6366.8
Short Term Debt106.652.3502.2319.4
Deferred Revenue132.4--94.1
Other Current Liabilities305.0401.9-250.7
Total Current Liabilities955.3909.21,288.51,031.0
Long Term Debt2,189.02,092.01,594.21,594.7
Other Non-Current Liabilities163.4153.9152.3156.4
Total Non-Current Liabilities2,443.12,341.41,829.11,834.8
Total Liabilities3,398.43,250.63,117.62,865.8
Common Stock----
Retained Earnings1,132.11,539.11,930.52,021.3
Total Stockholders Equity890.41,051.11,244.21,258.6
Total Liabilities and Equity4,294.04,310.54,368.84,131.3