Logo
  • Home
  • AI Agent
  • Annotations
  • Watchlists
  • Files
  • Pricing and plans
  • BlogAboutContact us
    APIMCP
    Terms of servicePrivacy policy
  • Get the full experience

    We save the real magic for signed-in users.

Logo
VIK US​

Viking Holdings Ltd(VIK US)

$82.24-2.763.25%Ext:$83.96+1.722.09%(Market Closed · 23:57:00 UTC)

Overview

ProfileEntity Structure

Documents

SEC Filings

Financials & Metrics

FinancialsChartingShort InterestEmployees

Financials

Income Statement

Balance Sheet

Cash Flow
Millions USD (ex. Per Share)
FY202112/31/2021
FY202212/31/2022
FY202312/31/2023
FY202412/31/2024
FY202512/31/2025
Last 12M03/31/2026
Cash and Cash Equivalents1,534.22,342.43,803.94,046.7
Short Term Investments55.3---
Cash and Short Term Investments1,589.52,342.43,803.94,046.7
Net Receivables357.1239.0142.0154.7
Inventory54.691.595.8118.1
Other Current Assets351.4533.2461.2690.6
Total Current Assets2,352.63,216.54,503.05,010.1
Property, Plant & Equipment5,891.06,659.57,447.27,987.8
Long Term Investments10.512.719.6-
Other Non-Current Assets136.9115.5121.0148.3
Total Non-Current Assets6,143.36,904.17,729.78,190.2
Total Assets8,495.910,120.712,232.713,200.3
Account Payables244.6236.4259.0342.5
Short Term Debt253.0469.8401.1204.9
Deferred Revenue3,486.64,061.34,605.2-
Other Current Liabilities305.881.7387.85,887.7
Total Current Liabilities4,363.95,220.65,717.36,435.2
Long Term Debt5,043.34,866.25,127.45,418.3
Other Non-Current Liabilities4,206.640.654.374.5
Total Non-Current Liabilities9,481.95,119.15,394.15,698.4
Total Liabilities13,845.810,339.711,111.412,133.6
Common Stock2.34.54.5-
Retained Earnings-5,503.2-5,288.8-4,164.7-
Total Stockholders Equity-5,353.6-222.71,093.81,066.8
Total Liabilities and Equity8,495.910,120.712,232.713,200.3