Logo
  • Home
  • AI Agent
  • Annotations
  • Watchlists
  • Files
  • Pricing and plans
  • BlogAboutContact us
    APIMCP
    Terms of servicePrivacy policy
  • Get the full experience

    We save the real magic for signed-in users.

Logo
TENB US​

Tenable Holdings, Inc.(TENB US)

$44.59+2.596.17%Ext:$44.96+0.370.84%(Market Closed · 23:47:19 UTC)

Overview

ProfileEntity Structure

Documents

SEC Filings

Financials & Metrics

FinancialsChartingShort InterestEmployees

Financials

Income Statement

Balance Sheet

Cash Flow
Millions USD (ex. Per Share)
FY201612/31/2016
FY201712/31/2017
FY201812/31/2018
FY201912/31/2019
FY202012/31/2020
FY202112/31/2021
FY202212/31/2022
FY202312/31/2023
FY202412/31/2024
FY202512/31/2025
Last 12M03/31/2026
Cash and Cash Equivalents237.1328.6187.8139.2
Short Term Investments236.8248.5214.4221.1
Cash and Short Term Investments474.0577.2402.2360.3
Net Receivables220.1258.7279.2170.3
Inventory----
Other Current Assets111.4104.892.365.4
Total Current Assets805.5940.7773.6595.9
Property, Plant & Equipment80.384.475.686.3
Long Term Investments9.4---
Other Non-Current Assets86.281.285.3131.8
Total Non-Current Assets801.4801.4974.11,024.4
Total Assets1,606.91,742.11,747.71,620.3
Account Payables16.920.021.918.9
Short Term Debt-2.69.68.0
Deferred Revenue580.8650.4706.9680.0
Other Current Liabilities5.72.65.45.4
Total Current Liabilities675.8738.1812.9762.4
Long Term Debt359.3356.7405.1353.6
Other Non-Current Liabilities7.68.3-40.012.1
Total Non-Current Liabilities584.7604.1608.3609.7
Total Liabilities1,260.51,342.21,421.31,372.1
Common Stock1.21.21.31.3
Retained Earnings-825.0-861.3-897.5-896.0
Total Stockholders Equity346.3400.0326.4248.2
Total Liabilities and Equity1,606.91,742.11,747.71,620.3