Logo
  • Home
  • AI Agent
  • Annotations
  • Watchlists
  • Files
  • Pricing and plans
  • BlogAboutContact us
    APIMCP
    Terms of servicePrivacy policy
  • Get the full experience

    We save the real magic for signed-in users.

Logo
TCL AT​

Transurban Group(TCL AT)

$14.17+0.161.14%(Market Closed · 05:10:23 UTC · (20 min delay))

Overview

Profile

Financials & Metrics

FinancialsChartingEmployees

Transurban Group — Company Profile

Transurban Group specializes in the complete lifecycle of toll road infrastructure, including its development, ongoing operation, management, and upkeep. The company maintains a portfolio of 21 toll roads situated across significant urban areas. These include Sydney, Melbourne, and Brisbane in Australia, the Greater Washington region in the United States, and Montreal, North America. Its corporate headquarters are located in Melbourne, Australia.

Sector
Industrials
Industry
Industrial - Infrastructure Operations
Exchange
AT
CEO
Michelle Nicole Jablko B.Ec
Headquarters
Docklands, VI, AU
IPO Date
Apr 1, 1996
Employees
3,957
Website
www.transurban.com

Key Metrics

Price
$13.05
Market Cap
$40.72B
Revenue (TTM)
$2.03B
Net Income (TTM)
$298.00M
EPS (TTM)
0.10
P/E (TTM)
0.00
P/B (TTM)
4.63
Dividend Yield
4.73%
ROE (TTM)
3.39%
ROA (TTM)
0.86%
Operating Margin
36.06%
Beta
-0.03

Dividends

Last Dividend
$0.34
Last Yield
0.05%

Summary

Transurban Group specializes in the complete lifecycle of toll road infrastructure, including its development, ongoing operation, management, and upkeep. The company maintains a portfolio of 21 toll roads situated across significant urban areas. These include Sydney, Melbourne, and Brisbane in Australia, the Greater Washington region in the United States, and Montreal, North America. Its corporate headquarters are located in Melbourne, Australia.

Website
www.transurban.com
Location
Docklands, VI, AU
Phone61 3 8656 8900
Employees3,957
CEOMichelle Nicole Jablko B.Ec
Sector
Industrials
IndustryIndustrial - Infrastructure Operations
IPO DateApr 1, 1996

Ask AI

Company overview
Business model, segments, and competition.
Peer comparison
Metrics vs closest competitors.
Guidance & outlook
Forward guidance and assumptions.
Bull vs bear case
Upside drivers and key risks.
Valuation snapshot
Multiples vs history and peers.
Competitive moat
Defensibility and market position.
Management track record
Leadership and capital allocation history.

Key Stats

Trading

Px/Chg 1D$13.05 / -1.06%
Prev Close$14.30
% of 52Wk H89.56%
Avg Volume5.91M
Beta-0.03
Mkt Cap40.72B
FD Mkt Cap43.65B

Float

Shrs Out/Float3.12B / 3.11B
Short Float0.00%
Days to Cover0.00
Stock Repurchased$0.00

Current Valuation

EV60.30B
EV/EBITDA0.00
EV/Sales0.00
P/B4.63
P/S0.00
FCF Yield2.25%
ROE3.39%
ROA0.86%
Current Ratio0.71

Dividend

Cash$0.34
Yield4.73%
Yield (TTM)4.73%

Estimates

P/E0.00
Est P/EN/A
Est EPSN/A
Est PEGN/A

Valuation

Metric5Yr AvgDec '22Dec '23Dec '24Dec '25Oct '26
PRICE-BASED RATIOS
Price / Earnings642.362,043.33658.94128.39244.53136.64
Price / Sales14.8311.4010.1410.1622.3920.06
Price / Book Value3.852.693.353.794.804.63
Price / Free Cash Flow57.1345.0975.3181.2739.5844.40
ENTERPRISE VALUE METRICS
Enterprise Value59,857.455,384.259,498.060,405.063,701.760,298.3
Enterprise Value / Sales21.4716.2614.3114.6632.4029.70
Enterprise Value / EBITDA38.3733.5726.8426.9956.9347.52
Enterprise Value / EBIT82.80102.0064.1851.67113.7582.37

Financials

Full Financials
Millions AUD5Yr CAGR (%)Jun '21Jun '22Jun '23Jun '24Jun '25
INCOME STATEMENT
Revenue6.9%2,886.03,406.04,157.04,119.03,770.0
Gross Income40.5%658.0730.01,165.01,279.02,565.0
EBITDA8%1,593.01,650.02,217.02,238.02,168.0
EBIT24%453.0543.0927.01,169.01,071.0
Net Income—-423.019.064.0326.0133.0
EPS (Diluted)—-0.150.010.020.110.04
BALANCE SHEET
Cash & ST Inv-20.3%4,285.02,020.02,081.02,041.01,727.0
Total Assets-7.3%35,671.038,965.037,720.036,694.035,567.0
Total Liabilities1.5%24,535.023,737.024,440.025,016.026,054.0
Total Shareholder Equity-2.9%10,335.014,421.012,574.011,039.09,171.0
CASH FLOW
Net Operating Cash Flow3.1%1,339.01,474.01,735.01,631.01,515.0
Cap Ex-3.5%-1,045.0-613.0-1,175.0-1,116.0-907.0
Free Cash Flow19.9%294.0861.0560.0515.0608.0

Enterprise Value Bridge

Millions AUD23 Oct '26
Price (As of 23 Oct '26)14.23
Basic Shares3,120.18
Market Cap44,400.2
Diluted Shares3,113.00
Fully Diluted Shares Outstanding3,113.00
Fully Diluted Market Cap44,298.0
+Consolidated Debt20,456.0
−In-the-Money Convertible Debt—
+Capital Leases-
+Operating Leases—
−Cash & Equivalents-1,229.0
−Short-term Investments-
+Total Preferred-
−In-the-Money Convertible Preferred—
−Investments in Unconsolidated Subs—
+Non-Controlling Interest353.0
+Pension Liabilities—
Enterprise Value63,980.2

Related companies

Hitachi, Ltd.

HTHIY US

Larsen & Toubro Ltd /FI

LTOUF US

Samsung C&T Corporation

02826K KP

Ferrovial SE

FER US

ACS Actividades de Construccion y Servicios SA

ACSAF US

China State Construction Engineering Corporation Limited

601668 CG

Sterling Infrastructure, Inc.

STRL US

WSP Global Inc.

WSPOF US

Jacobs Solutions Inc.

J US

China Railway Group Ltd / ADR

CRWOF US

Kajima Corporation

KAJMY US

China Communications Construction Company Limited

601800 CG