Logo
  • Home
  • AI Agent
  • Annotations
  • Watchlists
  • Files
  • Pricing and plans
  • BlogAboutContact us
    APIMCP
    Terms of servicePrivacy policy
  • Get the full experience

    We save the real magic for signed-in users.

Logo
SYK US​

Stryker Corp(SYK US)

$307.15+0.070.02%Ext:$300.63-6.522.12%(Market Closed · 00:00:02 UTC)

Overview

ProfileEntity Structure

Documents

SEC Filings

Financials & Metrics

FinancialsChartingShort InterestEmployees

Financials

Income Statement

Balance Sheet

Cash Flow
Millions USD (ex. Per Share)
FY198512/31/1985
FY198612/31/1986
FY198712/31/1987
FY198812/31/1988
FY198912/31/1989
FY199012/31/1990
FY199112/31/1991
FY199212/31/1992
FY199312/31/1993
FY199412/31/1994
FY199512/31/1995
FY199612/31/1996
FY199712/31/1997
FY199812/31/1998
FY199912/31/1999
FY200012/31/2000
FY200112/31/2001
FY200212/31/2002
FY200312/31/2003
FY200412/31/2004
FY200512/31/2005
FY200612/31/2006
FY200712/31/2007
FY200812/31/2008
FY200912/31/2009
FY201012/31/2010
FY201112/31/2011
FY201212/31/2012
FY201312/31/2013
FY201412/31/2014
FY201512/31/2015
FY201612/31/2016
FY201712/31/2017
FY201812/31/2018
FY201912/31/2019
FY202012/31/2020
FY202112/31/2021
FY202212/31/2022
FY202312/31/2023
FY202412/31/2024
FY202512/31/2025
Last 12M03/31/2026
Cash and Cash Equivalents2,971.03,652.04,011.02,878.0
Short Term Investments82.0841.089.087.0
Cash and Short Term Investments3,053.04,493.04,100.02,965.0
Net Receivables3,765.03,987.04,039.03,571.0
Inventory4,843.04,774.05,310.05,419.0
Other Current Assets857.01,593.01,306.01,383.0
Total Current Assets12,518.014,847.014,755.013,338.0
Property, Plant & Equipment3,709.03,964.04,395.04,416.0
Long Term Investments2.039.02.082.0
Other Non-Current Assets2,177.02,129.02,622.02,558.0
Total Non-Current Assets27,394.028,124.033,089.032,953.0
Total Assets39,912.042,971.047,844.046,291.0
Account Payables1,517.01,679.01,799.01,592.0
Short Term Debt2,237.01,553.01,153.0660.0
Deferred Revenue----
Other Current Liabilities2,298.02,442.02,492.02,702.0
Total Current Liabilities7,921.07,616.07,794.06,315.0
Long Term Debt10,901.012,188.014,859.014,224.0
Other Non-Current Liabilities2,078.02,072.02,286.02,423.0
Total Non-Current Liabilities13,398.014,721.017,630.016,997.0
Total Liabilities21,319.022,337.025,424.023,312.0
Common Stock38.038.038.038.0
Retained Earnings16,771.018,528.020,472.020,878.0
Total Stockholders Equity18,593.020,634.022,420.022,979.0
Total Liabilities and Equity39,912.042,971.047,844.046,291.0