Logo
  • Home
  • AI Agent
  • Annotations
  • Watchlists
  • Files
  • Pricing and plans
  • BlogAboutContact us
    APIMCP
    Terms of servicePrivacy policy
  • Get the full experience

    We save the real magic for signed-in users.

Logo
SO US​

Southern Co(SO US)

$92.89-0.930.99%Ext:$93.96+1.071.15%(Market Closed · 00:00:02 UTC)

Overview

ProfileEntity Structure

Documents

SEC Filings

Financials & Metrics

FinancialsChartingShort InterestEmployees

Financials

Income Statement

Balance Sheet

Cash Flow
Millions USD (ex. Per Share)
FY199412/31/1994
FY199512/31/1995
FY199612/31/1996
FY199712/31/1997
FY199812/31/1998
FY199912/31/1999
FY200012/31/2000
FY200112/31/2001
FY200212/31/2002
FY200312/31/2003
FY200412/31/2004
FY200512/31/2005
FY200612/31/2006
FY200712/31/2007
FY200812/31/2008
FY200912/31/2009
FY201012/31/2010
FY201112/31/2011
FY201212/31/2012
FY201312/31/2013
FY201412/31/2014
FY201512/31/2015
FY201612/31/2016
FY201712/31/2017
FY201812/31/2018
FY201912/31/2019
FY202012/31/2020
FY202112/31/2021
FY202212/31/2022
FY202312/31/2023
FY202412/31/2024
FY202512/31/2025
Last 12M03/31/2026
Cash and Cash Equivalents748.01,070.01,639.0981.0
Short Term Investments----
Cash and Short Term Investments748.01,070.01,639.0981.0
Net Receivables3,963.04,289.04,069.03,873.0
Inventory3,352.03,369.03,333.03,169.0
Other Current Assets1,963.01,672.01,813.01,527.0
Total Current Assets10,432.010,694.010,917.09,961.0
Property, Plant & Equipment101,941.0106,743.0116,441.0118,159.0
Long Term Investments3,792.04,037.04,265.04,253.0
Other Non-Current Assets17,637.018,213.018,636.019,203.0
Total Non-Current Assets128,899.0134,486.0144,803.0147,070.0
Total Assets139,331.0145,180.0155,720.0157,031.0
Account Payables2,898.03,701.03,710.02,909.0
Short Term Debt4,790.06,056.0169.07,374.0
Deferred Revenue503.0486.0-478.0
Other Current Liabilities3,573.03,814.09,058.03,104.0
Total Current Liabilities13,467.015,993.016,888.015,318.0
Long Term Debt57,210.058,768.065,649.067,148.0
Other Non-Current Liabilities14,391.014,272.033,737.014,297.0
Total Non-Current Liabilities90,639.092,513.099,965.0101,801.0
Total Liabilities104,106.0108,506.0116,853.0117,119.0
Common Stock5,423.05,446.05,554.05,588.0
Retained Earnings12,482.013,750.014,856.015,382.0
Total Stockholders Equity31,444.033,208.036,016.037,122.0
Total Liabilities and Equity139,331.0145,180.0155,720.0157,031.0