Logo
  • Home
  • AI Agent
  • Annotations
  • Files
  • Pricing and plans
  • BlogAboutContact us
    APIMCP
    Terms of servicePrivacy policy
  • Get the full experience

    We save the real magic for signed-in users.

HomeStock ScreenerDocument SearchChartingWatchlistsRecent Filings

StoneX Group Inc.(SNEX US)

$52.83-2.093.81%Ext:$59.52+6.6912.66%(Market Closed · 23:59:27 UTC)
Doc SearchProfileEntity StructureFinancialsChartingShort InterestEmployees

Overview

ProfileEntity Structure

Documents

SEC Filings

Financials & Metrics

FinancialsChartingShort InterestEmployees
SNEX US​
Ask AI

Financials

Income Statement

Balance Sheet

Cash Flow
Millions USD (ex. Per Share)
FY199509/30/1995
FY199609/30/1996
FY199709/30/1997
FY199809/30/1998
FY199909/30/1999
FY200009/30/2000
FY200109/30/2001
FY200209/30/2002
FY200309/30/2003
FY200409/30/2004
FY200509/30/2005
FY200609/30/2006
FY200709/30/2007
FY200809/30/2008
FY200909/30/2009
FY201009/30/2010
FY201109/30/2011
FY201209/30/2012
FY201309/30/2013
FY201409/30/2014
FY201509/30/2015
FY201609/30/2016
FY201709/30/2017
FY201809/30/2018
FY201909/30/2019
FY202009/30/2020
FY202109/30/2021
FY202209/30/2022
FY202309/30/2023
FY202409/30/2024
FY202509/30/2025
Last 12M03/31/2026
Cash and Cash Equivalents1,108.31,269.01,605.82,122.6
Short Term Investments----
Cash and Short Term Investments1,108.31,269.01,605.82,122.6
Net Receivables8,157.28,315.614,270.313,551.7
Inventory537.3681.1917.51,038.8
Other Current Assets6,534.99,705.018,339.5-1,456.7
Total Current Assets16,337.719,970.735,133.115,256.4
Property, Plant & Equipment245.6300.1328.5337.1
Long Term Investments5,044.86,529.48,404.526,463.0
Other Non-Current Assets182.8539.2633.7-26,463.0
Total Non-Current Assets5,601.07,495.610,134.91,111.2
Total Assets21,938.727,466.345,268.053,626.9
Account Payables10,509.010,868.020,633.223,619.1
Short Term Debt341.0338.8782.017,374.5
Deferred Revenue----
Other Current Liabilities----25,439.2
Total Current Liabilities11,330.611,959.122,401.417,374.5
Long Term Debt5,986.010,781.317,524.91,725.1
Other Non-Current Liabilities3,085.62,812.32,655.731,501.9
Total Non-Current Liabilities9,229.013,798.120,489.233,553.1
Total Liabilities20,559.625,757.242,890.650,927.6
Common Stock0.40.40.50.8
Retained Earnings1,128.11,388.91,694.82,008.1
Total Stockholders Equity1,379.11,709.12,377.42,699.3
Total Liabilities and Equity21,938.727,466.345,268.053,626.9