Logo
  • Home
  • AI Agent
  • Annotations
  • Watchlists
  • Files
  • Pricing and plans
  • BlogAboutContact us
    APIMCP
    Terms of servicePrivacy policy
  • Get the full experience

    We save the real magic for signed-in users.

Sumitomo Electric Industries, Ltd. Unsponsored ADR(SMTOY US)

$5.78-0.010.17%Ext:$5.76-0.020.33%(Market Closed · 20:00:00 UTC)

Overview

ProfileEntity Structure

Documents

SEC FilingsEDINET Filings

Financials & Metrics

FinancialsChartingShort InterestEmployees
Logo
SMTOY US​

Financials

Income Statement

Balance Sheet

Cash Flow
Billions JPY (ex. Per Share)
FY200203/31/2002
FY200303/31/2003
FY200403/31/2004
FY200503/31/2005
FY200603/31/2006
FY200703/31/2007
FY200803/31/2008
FY200903/31/2009
FY201003/31/2010
FY201103/31/2011
FY201203/31/2012
FY201303/31/2013
FY201403/31/2014
FY201503/31/2015
FY201603/31/2016
FY201703/31/2017
FY201803/31/2018
FY201903/31/2019
FY202003/31/2020
FY202103/31/2021
FY202203/31/2022
FY202303/31/2023
FY202403/31/2024
FY202503/31/2025
FY202603/31/2026
Cash and Cash Equivalents283.4268.3295.9238.0
Short Term Investments-1.5--
Cash and Short Term Investments283.4269.7295.9238.0
Net Receivables873.2901.0911.9948.3
Inventory851.2885.0923.01,022.6
Other Current Assets154.8186.4189.3226.3
Total Current Assets2,162.72,242.22,320.12,435.1
Property, Plant & Equipment1,062.81,098.21,121.81,194.6
Long Term Investments720.0607.1604.7716.1
Other Non-Current Assets-346.1294.6395.4
Total Non-Current Assets1,850.32,123.22,121.52,410.3
Total Assets4,013.04,365.44,441.64,845.5
Account Payables446.0479.8473.8489.8
Short Term Debt608.2412.1346.7320.4
Deferred Revenue87.674.30.7114.1
Other Current Liabilities345.2341.1428.9429.4
Total Current Liabilities1,399.41,307.41,286.81,353.6
Long Term Debt290.4339.5341.3302.9
Other Non-Current Liabilities120.5100.784.8148.9
Total Non-Current Liabilities502.8626.1624.3644.6
Total Liabilities1,902.21,933.51,911.21,998.2
Common Stock99.799.799.7100.2
Retained Earnings1,383.01,493.71,618.71,911.9
Total Stockholders Equity1,899.92,207.72,290.42,755.3
Total Liabilities and Equity4,013.04,365.44,441.64,845.5