Logo
  • Home
  • AI Agent
  • Annotations
  • Files
  • Pricing and plans
  • BlogAboutContact us
    APIMCP
    Terms of servicePrivacy policy
  • Get the full experience

    We save the real magic for signed-in users.

HomeStock ScreenerDocument SearchChartingWatchlistsRecent Filings

Shake Shack Inc. Class A(SHAK US)

$67.22+2.684.15%Ext:$66.05-1.171.73%(Market Closed · 00:00:05 UTC)
Doc SearchProfileEntity StructureFinancialsChartingShort InterestEmployees

Overview

ProfileEntity Structure

Documents

SEC Filings

Financials & Metrics

FinancialsChartingShort InterestEmployees
SHAK US​
Ask AI

Financials

Income Statement

Balance Sheet

Cash Flow
Millions USD (ex. Per Share)
FY201212/31/2012
FY201312/31/2013
FY201412/31/2014
FY201512/31/2015
FY201612/31/2016
FY201712/31/2017
FY201812/31/2018
FY201912/31/2019
FY202012/31/2020
FY202112/31/2021
FY202212/31/2022
FY202312/31/2023
FY202412/25/2024
FY202512/31/2025
Last 12M04/01/2026
Cash and Cash Equivalents224.7320.7360.1313.7
Short Term Investments68.6---
Cash and Short Term Investments293.2320.7360.1313.7
Net Receivables29.019.750.947.8
Inventory5.46.07.26.6
Other Current Assets1.20.81.00.0
Total Current Assets334.4368.2430.3393.9
Property, Plant & Equipment929.3976.21,133.11,188.5
Long Term Investments-1.9---
Other Non-Current Assets14.08.98.310.1
Total Non-Current Assets1,271.41,328.81,465.91,523.8
Total Assets1,605.91,697.01,896.21,917.6
Account Payables22.323.624.727.0
Short Term Debt-55.7-65.2
Deferred Revenue2.62.63.72.9
Other Current Liabilities5.020.18.068.8
Total Current Liabilities164.1187.3244.9232.6
Long Term Debt245.6246.7247.7248.0
Other Non-Current Liabilities236.4249.2245.8245.7
Total Non-Current Liabilities972.41,016.01,103.41,130.4
Total Liabilities1,136.51,203.31,342.51,363.0
Common Stock0.00.00.00.0
Retained Earnings16.827.072.772.4
Total Stockholders Equity443.4470.0525.3525.9
Total Liabilities and Equity1,605.91,697.01,896.21,917.6