Logo
  • Home
  • AI Agent
  • Annotations
  • Files
  • Pricing and plans
  • BlogAboutContact us
    APIMCP
    Terms of servicePrivacy policy
  • Get the full experience

    We save the real magic for signed-in users.

HomeStock ScreenerDocument SearchChartingWatchlistsRecent Filings

Public Storage(PSA US)

$315.03+4.971.60%(Market Open · 15:00:03 UTC)
Doc SearchProfileEntity StructureFinancialsChartingShort InterestEmployees

Overview

ProfileEntity Structure

Documents

SEC Filings

Financials & Metrics

FinancialsChartingShort InterestEmployees
PSA US​
Ask AI

Financials

Income StatementBalance Sheet

Cash Flow

Millions USD (ex. Per Share)
FY198612/31/1986
FY198712/31/1987
FY198812/31/1988
FY198912/31/1989
FY199012/31/1990
FY199112/31/1991
FY199212/31/1992
FY199312/31/1993
FY199412/31/1994
FY199512/31/1995
FY199612/31/1996
FY199712/31/1997
FY199812/31/1998
FY199912/31/1999
FY200012/31/2000
FY200112/31/2001
FY200212/31/2002
FY200312/31/2003
FY200412/31/2004
FY200512/31/2005
FY200612/31/2006
FY200712/31/2007
FY200812/31/2008
FY200912/31/2009
FY201012/31/2010
FY201112/31/2011
FY201212/31/2012
FY201312/31/2013
FY201412/31/2014
FY201512/31/2015
FY201612/31/2016
FY201712/31/2017
FY201812/31/2018
FY201912/31/2019
FY202012/31/2020
FY202112/31/2021
FY202212/31/2022
FY202312/31/2023
FY202412/31/2024
FY202512/31/2025
Last 12M03/31/2026
Net Income2,160.12,084.41,797.01,915.6
Depreciation & Amortization970.11,129.81,151.81,159.8
Stock Based Compensation41.644.739.941.5
Change in Working Capital18.9-29.81.8-24.2
Other Non-Cash Items56.0-100.9195.983.4
Net Cash from Operating Activities3,246.63,128.33,186.43,176.2
-Investments in Property, Plant & Equipment-461.1-420.0--169.6
-Acquisitions Net-2,178.2---20.8
-Purchases of Investments----
Sales/Maturities of Investments--8.22.0
Other Investing Activities-899.2-582.6-1,693.2-1,357.5
Net Cash from Investing Activities-3,538.5-1,002.6-1,685.1-1,545.9
Net Debt Issuance2,173.0342.5704.9529.9
Net Stock Issuance53.1-92.49.411.3
-Net Dividends Paid-2,305.3-2,301.9-2,303.4-2,883.9
Other Financing Activities-33.8-26.8-41.6559.9
Net Cash from Financing Activities-112.9-2,078.6-1,630.7-1,782.9
Effect of Forex Changes----
Net Change in Cash-404.847.0-129.3-152.6
Cash at End of Period400.4447.4318.11,853.8
Operating Cash Flow3,246.63,128.33,186.43,176.2
-Capital Expenditure-461.1-420.0-289.4-111.6
Free Cash Flow2,785.52,708.22,897.13,064.6