Logo
  • Home
  • AI Agent
  • Annotations
  • Watchlists
  • Files
  • Pricing and plans
  • BlogAboutContact us
    APIMCP
    Terms of servicePrivacy policy
  • Get the full experience

    We save the real magic for signed-in users.

Petrochina Co Ltd Class H(PCCYF US)

$1.10-0.1310.57%Ext:$1.20+0.109.23%(Market Closed · 20:00:00 UTC)

Overview

Profile

Financials & Metrics

FinancialsChartingShort InterestEmployees
Logo
PCCYF US​

Financials

Income Statement

Balance Sheet

Cash Flow
Billions CNY (ex. Per Share)
FY199912/31/1999
FY200012/31/2000
FY200112/31/2001
FY200212/31/2002
FY200312/31/2003
FY200412/31/2004
FY200512/31/2005
FY200612/31/2006
FY200712/31/2007
FY200812/31/2008
FY200912/31/2009
FY201012/31/2010
FY201112/31/2011
FY201212/31/2012
FY201312/31/2013
FY201412/31/2014
FY201512/31/2015
FY201612/31/2016
FY201712/31/2017
FY201812/31/2018
FY201912/31/2019
FY202012/31/2020
FY202112/31/2021
FY202212/31/2022
FY202312/31/2023
FY202412/31/2024
FY202512/31/2025
Last 12M03/31/2026
Cash and Cash Equivalents269.9216.2238.9261.5
Short Term Investments7.42.86.27.9
Cash and Short Term Investments277.3219.1245.1269.4
Net Receivables68.8114.9105.8204.7
Inventory180.5168.3150.6169.4
Other Current Assets123.774.479.288.2
Total Current Assets658.5590.8595.3750.8
Property, Plant & Equipment1,649.21,691.71,736.41,779.7
Long Term Investments281.8288.0307.8310.0
Other Non-Current Assets46.855.558.068.5
Total Non-Current Assets2,096.12,162.22,232.72,287.7
Total Assets2,752.72,753.02,828.03,038.5
Account Payables190.4287.7269.5280.6
Short Term Debt148.8138.834.568.0
Deferred Revenue----
Other Current Liabilities270.8109.7149.2181.1
Total Current Liabilities689.0637.3538.8662.4
Long Term Debt143.298.1163.5176.4
Other Non-Current Liabilities153.3172.1183.2184.0
Total Non-Current Liabilities433.1405.8489.7540.3
Total Liabilities1,122.11,043.11,028.51,202.8
Common Stock183.0183.0183.0183.0
Retained Earnings914.7982.21,038.11,085.9
Total Stockholders Equity1,451.31,515.41,586.11,624.5
Total Liabilities and Equity2,752.72,753.02,828.03,038.5