Logo
  • Home
  • AI Agent
  • Annotations
  • Watchlists
  • Files
  • Pricing and plans
  • BlogAboutContact us
    APIMCP
    Terms of servicePrivacy policy
  • Get the full experience

    We save the real magic for signed-in users.

Novartis Ag Sponsored ADR(NVS US)

$151.12-5.153.30%Ext:$157.00+5.883.89%(Market Closed · 00:00:04 UTC)

Overview

ProfileEntity Structure

Documents

SEC Filings

Financials & Metrics

FinancialsChartingShort InterestEmployees
Logo
NVS US​

Financials

Income Statement

Balance Sheet

Cash Flow
Millions USD (ex. Per Share)
FY199812/31/1998
FY199912/31/1999
FY200012/31/2000
FY200112/31/2001
FY200212/31/2002
FY200312/31/2003
FY200412/31/2004
FY200512/31/2005
FY200612/31/2006
FY200712/31/2007
FY200812/31/2008
FY200912/31/2009
FY201012/31/2010
FY201112/31/2011
FY201212/31/2012
FY201312/31/2013
FY201412/31/2014
FY201512/31/2015
FY201612/31/2016
FY201712/31/2017
FY201812/31/2018
FY201912/31/2019
FY202012/31/2020
FY202112/31/2021
FY202212/31/2022
FY202312/31/2023
FY202412/31/2024
FY202512/31/2025
Last 12M03/31/2026
Cash and Cash Equivalents13,393.011,459.011,435.06,877.0
Short Term Investments569.01,892.0155.0100.0
Cash and Short Term Investments13,962.013,351.011,590.06,977.0
Net Receivables9,376.08,211.010,934.09,602.0
Inventory5,913.05,723.06,269.06,286.0
Other Current Assets466.01,434.0514.03,742.0
Total Current Assets30,481.029,704.030,460.126,607.0
Property, Plant & Equipment10,924.010,873.012,352.012,238.0
Long Term Investments1,827.01,128.02,304.02,431.0
Other Non-Current Assets2,184.04,511.05,417.04,981.0
Total Non-Current Assets69,464.072,542.085,109.191,925.0
Total Assets99,945.0102,246.0115,569.2118,532.0
Account Payables4,926.04,572.04,456.04,322.0
Short Term Debt6,084.08,089.05,784.07,617.0
Deferred Revenue98.0127.0--
Other Current Liabilities9,837.010,384.012,818.017,357.0
Total Current Liabilities26,390.028,692.027,278.031,374.0
Long Term Debt18,436.021,366.029,592.137,447.0
Other Non-Current Liabilities4,523.04,075.02,476.04,017.0
Total Non-Current Liabilities26,805.029,428.041,742.148,231.0
Total Liabilities53,195.058,120.069,020.179,605.0
Common Stock825.0793.0766.0736.0
Retained Earnings49,649.046,561.044,720.137,252.0
Total Stockholders Equity46,667.044,046.046,130.138,512.0
Total Liabilities and Equity99,945.0102,246.0115,569.2118,532.0