Logo
  • Home
  • AI Agent
  • Annotations
  • Watchlists
  • Files
  • Pricing and plans
  • BlogAboutContact us
    APIMCP
    Terms of servicePrivacy policy
  • Get the full experience

    We save the real magic for signed-in users.

Logo
NOW US​

ServiceNow, Inc.(NOW US)

$158.96+1.961.25%Ext:$157.96-1.000.63%(Market Closed · 00:00:02 UTC)

Overview

ProfileEntity Structure

Documents

SEC Filings

Financials & Metrics

FinancialsChartingShort InterestEmployees

Financials

Income Statement

Balance Sheet

Cash Flow
Millions USD (ex. Per Share)
FY201012/31/2010
FY201112/31/2011
FY201212/31/2012
FY201312/31/2013
FY201412/31/2014
FY201512/31/2015
FY201612/31/2016
FY201712/31/2017
FY201812/31/2018
FY201912/31/2019
FY202012/31/2020
FY202112/31/2021
FY202212/31/2022
FY202312/31/2023
FY202412/31/2024
FY202512/31/2025
Last 12M03/31/2026
Cash and Cash Equivalents1,897.02,304.03,726.02,702.0
Short Term Investments2,980.03,458.02,558.02,480.0
Cash and Short Term Investments4,877.05,762.06,284.05,182.0
Net Receivables2,036.02,240.02,627.01,713.0
Inventory----28.0
Other Current Assets864.01,185.0970.0619.0
Total Current Assets7,777.09,187.09,881.08,435.0
Property, Plant & Equipment2,073.02,456.03,095.02,250.0
Long Term Investments3,203.04,111.05,316.04,467.0
Other Non-Current Assets1,371.01,762.01,991.01,424.0
Total Non-Current Assets9,610.011,196.016,157.015,075.0
Total Assets17,387.020,383.026,038.024,381.0
Account Payables126.068.0204.0427.0
Short Term Debt89.0102.0112.0-
Deferred Revenue5,785.06,819.08,314.08,030.0
Other Current Liabilities425.0311.01,813.0-
Total Current Liabilities7,365.08,358.010,443.09,955.0
Long Term Debt1,488.01,489.02,291.01,491.0
Other Non-Current Liabilities118.0145.0-580.0254.0
Total Non-Current Liabilities2,394.02,416.02,631.02,666.0
Total Liabilities9,759.010,774.013,074.012,621.0
Common Stock--1.01.0
Retained Earnings2,069.03,494.05,242.05,711.0
Total Stockholders Equity7,628.09,609.012,964.011,728.0
Total Liabilities and Equity17,387.020,383.026,038.024,381.0