Logo
  • Home
  • AI Agent
  • Annotations
  • Watchlists
  • Files
  • Pricing and plans
  • BlogAboutContact us
    APIMCP
    Terms of servicePrivacy policy
  • Get the full experience

    We save the real magic for signed-in users.

Logo
NGVT US​

Ingevity Corp(NGVT US)

$69.64-0.200.29%Ext:$54.09-15.5522.32%(Market Closed · 00:00:02 UTC)

Overview

ProfileEntity Structure

Documents

SEC Filings

Financials & Metrics

FinancialsChartingShort InterestEmployees

Financials

Income Statement

Balance Sheet

Cash Flow
Millions USD (ex. Per Share)
FY201312/31/2013
FY201412/31/2014
FY201512/31/2015
FY201612/31/2016
FY201712/31/2017
FY201812/31/2018
FY201912/31/2019
FY202012/31/2020
FY202112/31/2021
FY202212/31/2022
FY202312/31/2023
FY202412/31/2024
FY202512/31/2025
Last 12M03/31/2026
Cash and Cash Equivalents95.968.078.195.4
Short Term Investments----
Cash and Short Term Investments95.968.078.195.4
Net Receivables211.0172.0127.2151.2
Inventory308.8226.8186.0203.6
Other Current Assets33.418.2-131.6
Total Current Assets658.6493.2391.3581.8
Property, Plant & Equipment829.3709.3608.1636.4
Long Term Investments99.287.383.182.9
Other Non-Current Assets111.8115.2-117.076.1
Total Non-Current Assets1,964.71,528.8871.61,068.4
Total Assets2,623.32,022.61,651.11,650.2
Account Payables158.494.592.085.0
Short Term Debt84.461.347.1121.9
Deferred Revenue----
Other Current Liabilities15.10.514.7-
Total Current Liabilities362.9264.1341.3409.4
Long Term Debt1,382.81,240.81,063.81,082.4
Other Non-Current Liabilities126.7130.639.039.1
Total Non-Current Liabilities1,629.01,563.31,280.11,201.9
Total Liabilities1,991.91,827.41,621.41,611.3
Common Stock0.40.40.40.4
Retained Earnings1,002.3572.0404.9464.7
Total Stockholders Equity631.4195.229.738.9
Total Liabilities and Equity2,623.32,022.61,651.11,650.2