Logo
  • Home
  • AI Agent
  • Annotations
  • Watchlists
  • Files
  • Pricing and plans
  • BlogAboutContact us
    APIMCP
    Terms of servicePrivacy policy
  • Get the full experience

    We save the real magic for signed-in users.

Logo
MSFT US​

Microsoft Corporation(MSFT US)

$524.51+3.430.66%Ext:$524.51+0.000.00%(Market Closed · 23:57:50 UTC)

Overview

ProfileEntity Structure

Documents

SEC Filings
EDINET Filings

Financials & Metrics

FinancialsChartingShort InterestEmployees

Financials

Income Statement

Balance Sheet

Cash Flow
Millions USD (ex. Per Share)
FY198606/30/1986
FY198706/30/1987
FY198806/30/1988
FY198906/30/1989
FY199006/30/1990
FY199106/30/1991
FY199206/30/1992
FY199306/30/1993
FY199406/30/1994
FY199506/30/1995
FY199606/30/1996
FY199706/30/1997
FY199806/30/1998
FY199906/30/1999
FY200006/30/2000
FY200106/30/2001
FY200206/30/2002
FY200306/30/2003
FY200406/30/2004
FY200506/30/2005
FY200606/30/2006
FY200706/30/2007
FY200806/30/2008
FY200906/30/2009
FY201006/30/2010
FY201106/30/2011
FY201206/30/2012
FY201306/30/2013
FY201406/30/2014
FY201506/30/2015
FY201606/30/2016
FY201706/30/2017
FY201806/30/2018
FY201906/30/2019
FY202006/30/2020
FY202106/30/2021
FY202206/30/2022
FY202306/30/2023
FY202406/30/2024
FY202506/30/2025
Last 12M03/31/2026
Cash and Cash Equivalents34,704.018,315.030,242.032,105.0
Short Term Investments76,552.057,216.064,313.046,167.0
Cash and Short Term Investments111,256.075,531.094,555.078,272.0
Net Receivables48,688.056,924.069,905.060,041.0
Inventory2,500.01,246.0938.01,219.0
Other Current Assets21,813.026,033.025,733.035,797.0
Total Current Assets184,257.0159,734.0191,131.0175,329.0
Property, Plant & Equipment109,987.0154,552.0229,789.0307,631.0
Long Term Investments9,879.014,600.015,133.033,683.0
Other Non-Current Assets30,601.036,460.040,837.038,599.0
Total Non-Current Assets227,719.0352,429.0427,872.0518,899.0
Total Assets411,976.0512,163.0619,003.0694,228.0
Account Payables18,095.021,996.027,724.037,513.0
Short Term Debt5,247.08,942.02,999.08,839.0
Deferred Revenue50,901.057,582.064,555.050,924.0
Other Current Liabilities22,148.025,820.030,133.035,822.0
Total Current Liabilities104,149.0125,286.0141,218.0136,661.0
Long Term Debt41,990.042,688.040,152.031,423.0
Other Non-Current Liabilities27,671.030,199.028,172.089,422.0
Total Non-Current Liabilities101,604.0118,400.0134,306.0143,200.0
Total Liabilities205,753.0243,686.0275,524.0279,861.0
Common Stock93,718.0100,923.0109,095.0115,069.0
Retained Earnings118,848.0173,144.0237,731.0302,526.0
Total Stockholders Equity206,223.0268,477.0343,479.0414,367.0
Total Liabilities and Equity411,976.0512,163.0619,003.0694,228.0