Logo
  • Home
  • AI Agent
  • Annotations
  • Files
  • Pricing and plans
  • BlogAboutContact us
    APIMCP
    Terms of servicePrivacy policy
  • Get the full experience

    We save the real magic for signed-in users.

HomeStock ScreenerDocument SearchChartingWatchlistsRecent Filings

Mosaic Co(MOS US)

$18.39+0.160.88%Ext:$18.44+0.050.26%(Market Closed · 23:59:26 UTC)
Doc SearchProfileEntity StructureFinancialsChartingShort InterestEmployees

Overview

ProfileEntity Structure

Documents

SEC Filings

Financials & Metrics

FinancialsChartingShort InterestEmployees
MOS US​
Ask AI

Financials

Income Statement

Balance Sheet

Cash Flow
Millions USD (ex. Per Share)
FY198706/30/1988
FY198806/30/1989
FY198906/30/1990
FY199006/30/1991
FY199106/30/1992
FY199206/30/1993
FY199306/30/1994
FY199406/30/1995
FY199506/30/1996
FY199606/30/1997
FY199712/31/1997
FY199812/31/1998
FY199912/31/1999
FY200012/31/2000
FY200112/31/2001
FY200212/31/2002
FY200312/31/2003
FY200405/31/2005
FY200505/31/2006
FY200605/31/2007
FY200705/31/2008
FY200805/31/2009
FY200905/31/2010
FY201005/31/2011
FY201105/31/2012
FY201205/31/2013
FY201312/31/2013
FY201412/31/2014
FY201512/31/2015
FY201612/31/2016
FY201712/31/2017
FY201812/31/2018
FY201912/31/2019
FY202012/31/2020
FY202112/31/2021
FY202212/31/2022
FY202312/31/2023
FY202412/31/2024
FY202512/31/2025
Last 12M03/31/2026
Cash and Cash Equivalents348.8272.8276.6281.8
Short Term Investments----
Cash and Short Term Investments348.8272.8276.6281.8
Net Receivables1,538.51,348.21,309.21,257.6
Inventory2,523.22,548.43,363.03,422.9
Other Current Assets50.229.186.3176.8
Total Current Assets4,745.04,498.35,237.55,340.8
Property, Plant & Equipment13,815.213,572.613,982.613,678.2
Long Term Investments909.01,533.41,848.21,964.1
Other Non-Current Assets1,345.81,300.31,595.11,608.2
Total Non-Current Assets18,287.818,425.719,242.619,227.7
Total Assets23,032.822,924.024,480.124,568.5
Account Payables1,166.91,156.51,171.9399.4
Short Term Debt529.8892.4803.01,202.3
Deferred Revenue261.8270.7297.3-
Other Current Liabilities377.4352.8326.62,685.9
Total Current Liabilities3,873.74,171.33,982.84,287.6
Long Term Debt3,231.63,332.34,107.0-
Other Non-Current Liabilities2,261.12,681.72,845.47,272.5
Total Non-Current Liabilities6,726.37,138.08,263.18,323.1
Total Liabilities10,600.011,309.312,245.912,610.7
Common Stock3.23.23.23.2
Retained Earnings14,241.913,926.114,184.413,856.9
Total Stockholders Equity12,290.211,482.412,084.911,804.0
Total Liabilities and Equity23,032.822,924.024,480.124,568.5