Logo
  • Home
  • AI Agent
  • Annotations
  • Watchlists
  • Files
  • Pricing and plans
  • BlogAboutContact us
    APIMCP
    Terms of servicePrivacy policy
  • Get the full experience

    We save the real magic for signed-in users.

Meta Platforms, Inc. Class A(META US)

$642.62-6.230.96%Ext:$640.04-2.580.40%(Market Closed · 23:59:25 UTC)

Overview

ProfileEntity Structure

Documents

SEC Filings

Financials & Metrics

FinancialsChartingShort InterestEmployees
Logo
META US​

Financials

Income Statement

Balance Sheet

Cash Flow
Millions USD (ex. Per Share)
FY201012/31/2010
FY201112/31/2011
FY201212/31/2012
FY201312/31/2013
FY201412/31/2014
FY201512/31/2015
FY201612/31/2016
FY201712/31/2017
FY201812/31/2018
FY201912/31/2019
FY202012/31/2020
FY202112/31/2021
FY202212/31/2022
FY202312/31/2023
FY202412/31/2024
FY202512/31/2025
Last 12M03/31/2026
Cash and Cash Equivalents41,862.043,889.035,873.023,426.0
Short Term Investments23,541.033,926.045,719.057,754.0
Cash and Short Term Investments65,403.077,815.081,592.081,180.0
Net Receivables16,169.016,994.019,769.017,470.0
Inventory----
Other Current Assets3,793.05,236.07,361.011,115.0
Total Current Assets85,365.0100,045.0108,722.0109,765.0
Property, Plant & Equipment109,881.0136,268.0196,804.0218,044.0
Long Term Investments6,141.06,070.027,524.028,410.0
Other Non-Current Assets6,794.012,102.04,745.014,283.0
Total Non-Current Assets144,258.0176,009.0257,299.0285,485.0
Total Assets229,623.0276,054.0366,021.0395,250.0
Account Payables4,849.07,687.08,894.013,326.0
Short Term Debt----
Deferred Revenue----
Other Current Liabilities13,028.012,424.017,538.0-
Total Current Liabilities31,960.033,596.041,836.046,753.0
Long Term Debt18,385.028,826.058,744.058,748.0
Other Non-Current Liabilities8,884.012,703.04,253.03,612.0
Total Non-Current Liabilities44,495.059,821.0106,942.0104,816.0
Total Liabilities76,455.093,417.0148,778.0151,569.0
Common Stock---99,337.0
Retained Earnings82,070.0102,506.0121,179.0144,647.0
Total Stockholders Equity153,168.0182,637.0217,243.0243,681.0
Total Liabilities and Equity229,623.0276,054.0366,021.0395,250.0