Logo
  • Home
  • AI Agent
  • Annotations
  • Watchlists
  • Files
  • Pricing and plans
  • BlogAboutContact us
    APIMCP
    Terms of servicePrivacy policy
  • Get the full experience

    We save the real magic for signed-in users.

Logo
MCD US​

Mcdonalds Corporation(MCD US)

$248.46-4.171.65%Ext:$248.54+0.080.03%(Market Closed · 00:00:02 UTC)

Overview

ProfileEntity Structure

Documents

SEC Filings
EDINET Filings

Financials & Metrics

FinancialsChartingShort InterestEmployees

Financials

Income Statement

Balance Sheet

Cash Flow
Millions USD (ex. Per Share)
FY198512/31/1985
FY198612/31/1986
FY198712/31/1987
FY198812/31/1988
FY198912/31/1989
FY199012/31/1990
FY199112/31/1991
FY199212/31/1992
FY199312/31/1993
FY199412/31/1994
FY199512/31/1995
FY199612/31/1996
FY199712/31/1997
FY199812/31/1998
FY199912/31/1999
FY200012/31/2000
FY200112/31/2001
FY200212/31/2002
FY200312/31/2003
FY200412/31/2004
FY200512/31/2005
FY200612/31/2006
FY200712/31/2007
FY200812/31/2008
FY200912/31/2009
FY201012/31/2010
FY201112/31/2011
FY201212/31/2012
FY201312/31/2013
FY201412/31/2014
FY201512/31/2015
FY201612/31/2016
FY201712/31/2017
FY201812/31/2018
FY201912/31/2019
FY202012/31/2020
FY202112/31/2021
FY202212/31/2022
FY202312/31/2023
FY202412/31/2024
FY202512/31/2025
Last 12M03/31/2026
Cash and Cash Equivalents4,579.01,085.0774.01,170.0
Short Term Investments----
Cash and Short Term Investments4,579.01,085.0774.01,170.0
Net Receivables2,488.02,383.02,466.02,432.0
Inventory53.056.061.061.0
Other Current Assets866.01,075.0862.01,046.0
Total Current Assets7,986.04,599.04,163.04,709.0
Property, Plant & Equipment38,421.038,634.042,847.042,758.0
Long Term Investments1,080.02,710.02,948.02,865.0
Other Non-Current Assets5,618.06,095.01,886.06,357.0
Total Non-Current Assets48,159.050,584.055,352.055,329.0
Total Assets56,147.055,182.059,515.060,037.0
Account Payables1,103.01,029.01,149.01,091.0
Short Term Debt2,192.0---
Deferred Revenue----
Other Current Liabilities----
Total Current Liabilities6,859.03,861.04,361.04,146.0
Long Term Debt37,153.038,424.039,973.040,105.0
Other Non-Current Liabilities1,313.01,114.0842.0837.0
Total Non-Current Liabilities53,995.055,118.056,945.057,177.0
Total Liabilities60,854.058,979.061,306.061,323.0
Common Stock17.017.017.017.0
Retained Earnings63,480.066,834.070,282.070,942.0
Total Stockholders Equity-4,706.0-3,796.0-1,791.0-1,286.0
Total Liabilities and Equity56,148.055,183.059,515.060,038.0