Logo
  • Home
  • AI Agent
  • Annotations
  • Watchlists
  • Files
  • Pricing and plans
  • BlogAboutContact us
    APIMCP
    Terms of servicePrivacy policy
  • Get the full experience

    We save the real magic for signed-in users.

Logo
MARUY US​

Marubeni Corporation Unsponsored ADR(MARUY US)

$31.83+0.371.18%Ext:$31.79-0.040.12%(Market Closed · 20:00:00 UTC)

Overview

ProfileEntity Structure

Documents

SEC Filings
EDINET Filings

Financials & Metrics

FinancialsChartingShort InterestEmployees

Financials

Income Statement

Balance Sheet

Cash Flow
Billions JPY (ex. Per Share)
FY201303/31/2013
FY201403/31/2014
FY201503/31/2015
FY201603/31/2016
FY201703/31/2017
FY201803/31/2018
FY201903/31/2019
FY202003/31/2020
FY202103/31/2021
FY202203/31/2022
FY202303/31/2023
FY202403/31/2024
FY202503/31/2025
FY202603/31/2026
Cash and Cash Equivalents608.9506.3569.1553.5
Short Term Investments1.40.0261.70.2
Cash and Short Term Investments610.3506.3830.9553.7
Net Receivables1,337.31,551.11,518.71,576.9
Inventory1,157.91,178.71,180.41,278.4
Other Current Assets655.1710.2491.51,116.7
Total Current Assets3,760.63,946.34,021.44,525.7
Property, Plant & Equipment947.61,081.51,125.41,149.7
Long Term Investments2,868.53,414.23,231.74,182.9
Other Non-Current Assets67.797.6374.0152.1
Total Non-Current Assets4,193.04,977.35,180.56,051.8
Total Assets7,953.68,923.69,202.010,577.4
Account Payables1,308.71,371.11,340.01,412.4
Short Term Debt485.4498.7516.3473.8
Deferred Revenue36.5---
Other Current Liabilities870.4951.5940.11,375.0
Total Current Liabilities2,797.42,846.32,823.03,295.2
Long Term Debt1,608.01,909.92,018.81,946.6
Other Non-Current Liabilities-410.1382.7534.9
Total Non-Current Liabilities2,174.32,514.52,610.42,748.8
Total Liabilities5,117.35,360.85,433.36,044.1
Common Stock263.3263.6263.7264.9
Retained Earnings1,778.22,086.72,435.32,889.2
Total Stockholders Equity2,877.73,459.73,629.24,382.6
Total Liabilities and Equity7,953.68,923.69,202.010,577.4