Logo
  • Home
  • AI Agent
  • Annotations
  • Watchlists
  • Files
  • Pricing and plans
  • BlogAboutContact us
    APIMCP
    Terms of servicePrivacy policy
  • Get the full experience

    We save the real magic for signed-in users.

Lindab International AB (publ)(LIAB SS)

Overview

ProfileEntity Structure

Financials & Metrics

FinancialsChartingEmployees
Logo
LIAB SS​

Financials

Income Statement

Balance Sheet

Cash Flow
Millions SEK (ex. Per Share)
FY200212/31/2002
FY200312/31/2003
FY200412/31/2004
FY200512/31/2005
FY200612/31/2006
FY200712/31/2007
FY200812/31/2008
FY200912/31/2009
FY201012/31/2010
FY201112/31/2011
FY201212/31/2012
FY201312/31/2013
FY201412/31/2014
FY201512/31/2015
FY201612/31/2016
FY201712/31/2017
FY201812/31/2018
FY201912/31/2019
FY202012/31/2020
FY202112/31/2021
FY202212/31/2022
FY202312/31/2023
FY202412/31/2024
FY202512/31/2025
Last 12M03/31/2026
Cash and Cash Equivalents587.0499.0442.0427.0
Short Term Investments----
Cash and Short Term Investments587.0499.0442.0427.0
Net Receivables2,056.02,202.02,211.02,122.0
Inventory2,377.02,214.02,111.02,242.0
Other Current Assets2,181.0182.0108.0520.0
Total Current Assets5,315.05,321.04,872.05,311.0
Property, Plant & Equipment3,433.03,550.03,314.03,307.0
Long Term Investments18.04.034.034.0
Other Non-Current Assets29.031.0--
Total Non-Current Assets8,244.010,110.09,757.09,826.0
Total Assets13,559.015,431.014,629.015,137.0
Account Payables964.01,001.0889.01,040.0
Short Term Debt20.021.021.0418.0
Deferred Revenue-111.0--
Other Current Liabilities464.01,017.01,373.01,467.0
Total Current Liabilities2,560.02,843.02,694.02,925.0
Long Term Debt2,241.03,121.02,971.03,088.0
Other Non-Current Liabilities314.0689.0352.0351.0
Total Non-Current Liabilities3,762.05,228.04,616.04,711.0
Total Liabilities6,322.08,071.07,310.07,636.0
Common Stock79.079.079.079.0
Retained Earnings4,335.04,242.04,634.04,739.0
Total Stockholders Equity7,237.07,360.07,319.07,501.0
Total Liabilities and Equity13,559.015,431.014,629.015,138.0