Logo
  • Home
  • AI Agent
  • Annotations
  • Watchlists
  • Files
  • Pricing and plans
  • BlogAboutContact us
    APIMCP
    Terms of servicePrivacy policy
  • Get the full experience

    We save the real magic for signed-in users.

Logo
KINGDOM AB​

Kingdom Holding Co.(KINGDOM AB)

$12.15-0.544.26%(Market Closed · 12:17:39 UTC · (15 min delay))

Overview

ProfileEntity Structure

Documents

SEC Filings

Financials & Metrics

FinancialsChartingEmployees

Financials

Income Statement

Balance Sheet

Cash Flow
Millions SAR (ex. Per Share)
FY200612/31/2006
FY200712/31/2007
FY200812/31/2008
FY200912/31/2009
FY201012/31/2010
FY201112/31/2011
FY201212/31/2012
FY201312/31/2013
FY201412/31/2014
FY201512/31/2015
FY201612/31/2016
FY201712/31/2017
FY201812/31/2018
FY201912/31/2019
FY202012/31/2020
FY202112/31/2021
FY202212/31/2022
FY202312/31/2023
FY202412/31/2024
FY202512/31/2025
Last 12M03/31/2026
Cash and Cash Equivalents1,923.81,495.91,525.02,659.0
Short Term Investments232.6243.4317.7317.7
Cash and Short Term Investments2,156.41,739.31,649.32,976.4
Net Receivables553.3367.3726.4953.4
Inventory31.831.530.9-
Other Current Assets74.8196.2-1,093.9-1,270.7
Total Current Assets2,939.92,629.51,525.02,659.0
Property, Plant & Equipment6,823.66,801.47,422.07,394.0
Long Term Investments36,675.040,059.162,521.459,610.5
Other Non-Current Assets5,819.93,419.81,553.61,778.4
Total Non-Current Assets51,158.452,089.773,409.070,660.0
Total Assets54,098.354,719.274,934.073,319.0
Account Payables133.997.8150.21,288.6
Short Term Debt2,208.93,045.81,281.3881.0
Deferred Revenue----
Other Current Liabilities990.01,343.11,763.9-1,289.2
Total Current Liabilities3,939.84,767.53,475.3881.0
Long Term Debt13,204.09,551.711,487.012,187.0
Other Non-Current Liabilities330.1733.6826.72,145.9
Total Non-Current Liabilities13,534.110,392.912,440.614,459.0
Total Liabilities17,473.915,160.415,916.015,340.0
Common Stock37,058.837,058.837,058.837,058.8
Retained Earnings5,026.72,533.25,818.36,087.3
Total Stockholders Equity35,171.538,933.158,404.056,864.0
Total Liabilities and Equity54,098.354,719.274,934.073,320.0