Logo
  • Home
  • AI Agent
  • Annotations
  • Watchlists
  • Files
  • Pricing and plans
  • BlogAboutContact us
    APIMCP
    Terms of servicePrivacy policy
  • Get the full experience

    We save the real magic for signed-in users.

Jefferies Financial Group Inc.(JEF US)

$44.79-0.851.86%Ext:$45.90+1.112.48%(Market Closed · 00:00:02 UTC)

Overview

ProfileEntity Structure

Documents

SEC Filings

Financials & Metrics

FinancialsChartingShort InterestEmployees
Logo
JEF US​

Financials

Income Statement

Balance Sheet

Cash Flow
Millions USD (ex. Per Share)
FY198512/31/1985
FY198612/31/1986
FY198712/31/1987
FY198812/31/1988
FY198912/31/1989
FY199012/31/1990
FY199112/31/1991
FY199212/31/1992
FY199312/31/1993
FY199412/31/1994
FY199512/31/1995
FY199612/31/1996
FY199712/31/1997
FY199812/31/1998
FY199912/31/1999
FY200012/31/2000
FY200112/31/2001
FY200212/31/2002
FY200312/31/2003
FY200412/31/2004
FY200512/31/2005
FY200612/31/2006
FY200712/31/2007
FY200812/31/2008
FY200912/31/2009
FY201012/31/2010
FY201112/31/2011
FY201212/31/2012
FY201312/31/2013
FY201412/31/2014
FY201512/31/2015
FY201612/31/2016
FY201712/31/2017
FY201811/30/2018
FY201911/30/2019
FY202011/30/2020
FY202111/30/2021
FY202211/30/2022
FY202311/30/2023
FY202411/30/2024
FY202511/30/2025
Last 12M02/28/2026
Cash and Cash Equivalents8,526.412,153.414,043.911,963.2
Short Term Investments----
Cash and Short Term Investments8,526.412,153.414,043.911,963.2
Net Receivables5,955.67,210.510,052.510,068.9
Inventory----
Other Current Assets20,372.220,241.219,164.816,315.5
Total Current Assets34,854.239,605.143,261.238,347.5
Property, Plant & Equipment1,065.71,194.71,246.51,198.5
Long Term Investments17,731.419,089.627,047.629,640.1
Other Non-Current Assets2,209.12,416.62,416.93,468.5
Total Non-Current Assets23,050.924,755.232,751.136,033.0
Total Assets57,905.264,360.376,012.374,380.5
Account Payables7,698.47,760.312,171.810,996.9
Short Term Debt989.7443.21,767.21,917.5
Deferred Revenue----
Other Current Liabilities1,173.6---
Total Current Liabilities12,407.911,714.317,775.715,451.4
Long Term Debt14,557.619,285.821,396.329,815.8
Other Non-Current Liabilities20,592.522,499.525,603.617,878.5
Total Non-Current Liabilities35,694.742,420.647,594.048,267.4
Total Liabilities48,102.654,134.965,369.763,718.8
Common Stock210.6205.5206.3204.4
Retained Earnings7,849.88,270.18,574.88,646.3
Total Stockholders Equity9,709.810,156.810,574.710,610.8
Total Liabilities and Equity57,905.264,360.376,012.374,380.5