Logo
  • Home
  • AI Agent
  • Annotations
  • Watchlists
  • Files
  • Pricing and plans
  • BlogAboutContact us
    APIMCP
    Terms of servicePrivacy policy
  • Get the full experience

    We save the real magic for signed-in users.

Innospec Inc.(IOSP US)

$98.64-0.030.03%Ext:$99.12+0.480.49%(Market Closed · 23:55:50 UTC)

Overview

ProfileEntity Structure

Documents

SEC Filings

Financials & Metrics

FinancialsChartingShort InterestEmployees
Logo
IOSP US​

Financials

Income Statement

Balance Sheet

Cash Flow
Millions USD (ex. Per Share)
FY199812/31/1998
FY199912/31/1999
FY200012/31/2000
FY200112/31/2001
FY200212/31/2002
FY200312/31/2003
FY200412/31/2004
FY200512/31/2005
FY200612/31/2006
FY200712/31/2007
FY200812/31/2008
FY200912/31/2009
FY201012/31/2010
FY201112/31/2011
FY201212/31/2012
FY201312/31/2013
FY201412/31/2014
FY201512/31/2015
FY201612/31/2016
FY201712/31/2017
FY201812/31/2018
FY201912/31/2019
FY202012/31/2020
FY202112/31/2021
FY202212/31/2022
FY202312/31/2023
FY202412/31/2024
FY202512/31/2025
Last 12M03/31/2026
Cash and Cash Equivalents203.7289.2292.5289.1
Short Term Investments----
Cash and Short Term Investments203.7289.2292.5289.1
Net Receivables359.8341.7342.3354.2
Inventory300.1301.0329.3321.5
Other Current Assets0.60.67.36.8
Total Current Assets885.7956.61,004.6999.1
Property, Plant & Equipment313.4314.5338.8336.3
Long Term Investments----
Other Non-Current Assets41.36.38.73.4
Total Non-Current Assets821.7778.1827.8820.7
Total Assets1,707.41,734.71,832.41,819.8
Account Payables163.6163.8174.7138.5
Short Term Debt----
Deferred Revenue----
Other Current Liabilities5.85.011.97.6
Total Current Liabilities371.5371.4360.1334.8
Long Term Debt----
Other Non-Current Liabilities121.292.783.579.4
Total Non-Current Liabilities186.3147.2139.4132.8
Total Liabilities557.8518.6499.5467.6
Common Stock0.30.30.30.3
Retained Earnings1,028.21,025.01,099.21,129.6
Total Stockholders Equity1,147.11,211.21,326.11,345.0
Total Liabilities and Equity1,707.41,734.71,832.41,819.8