Logo
  • Home
  • AI Agent
  • Annotations
  • Watchlists
  • Files
  • Pricing and plans
  • BlogAboutContact us
    APIMCP
    Terms of servicePrivacy policy
  • Get the full experience

    We save the real magic for signed-in users.

Logo
INNI US​

Innovaro, Inc.(INNI US)

$5.00+0.000.00%Ext:$5.00+0.000.00%(Market Closed · 20:00:00 UTC)

Overview

Profile

Financials & Metrics

FinancialsChartingShort InterestEmployees

Innovaro, Inc. — Company Profile

Innovaro, Inc. is a company that furnishes innovation-centric services and software-driven solutions across the United States. Its offerings include a suite of diagnostic and evaluation software applications, complemented by expert consulting in areas such as strategic planning, operational management, process optimization, infrastructure development, cultural integration, and ecosystem cultivation, all tailored to address client innovation requirements. The firm extends its services to a broad spectrum of industries, encompassing aviation, automotive, consulting, education, electrical utilities, financial services, food and beverage, government, grocery, healthcare, insurance, manufacturing, oil and gas, packaging, plumbing, hospitality, retail, telecommunications, and tobacco. Founded in 1996 and headquartered in Tampa, Florida, the company rebranded as Innovaro, Inc. in March 2010, having previously operated under the name UTEK Corporation.

Sector
Technology
Industry
Software - Application
Exchange
UU
CEO
Kenneth D. Bland
Headquarters
Smyrna, DE, US
IPO Date
Oct 6, 2000
Employees
7
Website
www.innovaroinc.com

Key Metrics

Price
$0.02
Market Cap
$323.02K
Revenue (TTM)
$783.21K
Net Income (TTM)
$-22500.00
EPS (TTM)
0.00
P/E (TTM)
-0.07
P/B (TTM)
1.13
Dividend Yield
33.20%
ROE (TTM)
0.00%
ROA (TTM)
0.00%
Operating Margin
0.00%
Beta
2.57

Dividends

Last Dividend
$0.02
Last Yield
0.33%

Summary

Innovaro, Inc. is a company that furnishes innovation-centric services and software-driven solutions across the United States. Its offerings include a suite of diagnostic and evaluation software applications, complemented by expert consulting in areas such as strategic planning, operational management, process optimization, infrastructure development, cultural integration, and ecosystem cultivation, all tailored to address client innovation requirements. The firm extends its services to a broad spectrum of industries, encompassing aviation, automotive, consulting, education, electrical utilities, financial services, food and beverage, government, grocery, healthcare, insurance, manufacturing, oil and gas, packaging, plumbing, hospitality, retail, telecommunications, and tobacco. Founded in 1996 and headquartered in Tampa, Florida, the company rebranded as Innovaro, Inc. in March 2010, having previously operated under the name UTEK Corporation.

Website
www.innovaroinc.com
Location
Smyrna, DE, US
Phone+1 813 754 4334
Employees7
CEOKenneth D. Bland
SectorTechnology
IndustrySoftware - Application
IPO DateOct 6, 2000

Ask AI

Company overview
Business model, segments, and competition.
Peer comparison
Metrics vs closest competitors.
Guidance & outlook
Forward guidance and assumptions.
Bull vs bear case
Upside drivers and key risks.
Valuation snapshot
Multiples vs history and peers.
Competitive moat
Defensibility and market position.
Management track record
Leadership and capital allocation history.

Key Stats

Trading

Px/Chg 1D$0.02 / +0.50%
Avg Volume72.60K
Beta2.57
Mkt Cap323.02K
FD Mkt Cap298.79K

Float

Shrs Out/Float16.15M / 16.15M
Short Float0.00%
Days to Cover1.00
Stock Repurchased$0.00

Current Valuation

EV243.09K
EV/EBITDA-1.07
EV/Sales10.72
P/B1.13
P/S0.61
FCF Yield-0.00%
ROE0.00%
ROA0.00%
Current Ratio0.00

Dividend

Cash$0.02
Yield33.20%
Yield (TTM)33.20%

Estimates

P/E-0.07
Est P/EN/A
Est EPSN/A
Est PEGN/A

Valuation

Metric5Yr AvgDec '22Dec '23Mar '24Jun '26Oct '26
PRICE-BASED RATIOS
Price / Earnings-55.31-0.08-204.28-23.18-34.66-14.36
Price / Sales0.130.230.000.000.000.41
Price / Book Value0.22-0.050.000.000.001.13
Price / Free Cash Flow-13,518.33-0.110.00-25,349.35-18,103.80-24,138.39
ENTERPRISE VALUE METRICS
Enterprise Value1.35.40.30.30.20.2
Enterprise Value / Sales6.4431.890.000.000.000.31
Enterprise Value / EBITDA-12.52-17.110.000.00-34.66-10.80
Enterprise Value / EBIT-57.43-14.24-204.28-23.18-34.66-10.80

Financials

Full Financials
Millions USD5Yr CAGR (%)Dec '22Dec '23Dec '24
INCOME STATEMENT
Revenue—---
Gross Income—---
EBITDA—---0.0
EBIT136.5%-0.0-0.0-0.0
Net Income136.5%-0.0-0.0-0.0
EPS (Diluted)73.2%-0.00-0.00-0.00
BALANCE SHEET
Cash & ST Inv—--—
Total Assets—--—
Total Liabilities—--—
Total Shareholder Equity—--—
CASH FLOW
Net Operating Cash Flow—--0.0—
Cap Ex—--—
Free Cash Flow—--0.0—

Enterprise Value Bridge

Millions USD23 Oct '26
Price (As of 23 Oct '26)5.00
Basic Shares16.15
Market Cap80.8
Diluted Shares212.61
Fully Diluted Shares Outstanding212.61
Fully Diluted Market Cap1,063.1
+Consolidated Debt-
−In-the-Money Convertible Debt—
+Capital Leases-
+Operating Leases—
−Cash & Equivalents-0.1
−Short-term Investments-
+Total Preferred-
−In-the-Money Convertible Preferred—
−Investments in Unconsolidated Subs—
+Non-Controlling Interest-
+Pension Liabilities—
Enterprise Value80.7

Related companies

Macquarie Group Ltd

MQBKY US

Yuanta Financial Holding Co., Ltd.

2885 TT

HAL Trust

HALFF US

Meritz Financial Group Inc.

138040 KP

Power Financial Corporation

PWF-PZ CT

SBI Holdings, Inc.

SBHGF US

Kingdom Holding Co.

KINGDOM AB

CNPC Capital Company Limited

000617 CS

Mirae Asset Securities Co. Ltd.

006805 KP

Washington H. Soul Pattinson and Company Limited

WSOUF US

China Galaxy Securities Co., Ltd.

CGXYY US

Storebrand ASA

SREDY US