Logo
  • Home
  • AI Agent
  • Annotations
  • Watchlists
  • Files
  • Pricing and plans
  • BlogAboutContact us
    APIMCP
    Terms of servicePrivacy policy
  • Get the full experience

    We save the real magic for signed-in users.

Hp Inc(HPQ US)

$33.64-0.120.36%Ext:$33.92+0.280.82%(Market Closed · 00:00:02 UTC)

Overview

ProfileEntity Structure

Documents

SEC Filings

Financials & Metrics

FinancialsChartingShort InterestEmployees
Logo
HPQ US​

Financials

Income Statement

Balance Sheet

Cash Flow
Millions USD (ex. Per Share)
FY198510/31/1985
FY198610/31/1986
FY198710/31/1987
FY198810/31/1988
FY198910/31/1989
FY199010/31/1990
FY199110/31/1991
FY199210/31/1992
FY199310/31/1993
FY199410/31/1994
FY199510/31/1995
FY199610/31/1996
FY199710/31/1997
FY199810/31/1998
FY199910/31/1999
FY200010/31/2000
FY200110/31/2001
FY200210/31/2002
FY200310/31/2003
FY200410/31/2004
FY200510/31/2005
FY200610/31/2006
FY200710/31/2007
FY200810/31/2008
FY200910/31/2009
FY201010/31/2010
FY201110/31/2011
FY201210/31/2012
FY201310/31/2013
FY201410/31/2014
FY201510/31/2015
FY201610/31/2016
FY201710/31/2017
FY201810/31/2018
FY201910/31/2019
FY202010/31/2020
FY202110/31/2021
FY202210/31/2022
FY202310/31/2023
FY202410/31/2024
FY202510/31/2025
Last 12M04/30/2026
Cash and Cash Equivalents3,107.03,238.03,690.03,703.0
Short Term Investments----
Cash and Short Term Investments3,107.03,238.03,690.03,703.0
Net Receivables6,438.08,325.08,659.09,552.0
Inventory6,862.07,720.08,512.09,203.0
Other Current Assets1,570.01,477.01,592.01,526.0
Total Current Assets17,977.020,760.022,453.023,984.0
Property, Plant & Equipment4,015.04,079.04,178.04,173.0
Long Term Investments----
Other Non-Current Assets1,673.01,813.02,102.01,762.0
Total Non-Current Assets19,027.019,149.019,316.018,952.0
Total Assets37,004.039,909.041,769.042,936.0
Account Payables14,046.016,903.018,051.019,173.0
Short Term Debt230.01,406.0845.0810.0
Deferred Revenue1,424.01,446.01,609.0-
Other Current Liabilities7,147.06,965.06,797.010,223.0
Total Current Liabilities24,488.028,687.029,258.030,206.0
Long Term Debt9,254.08,263.08,821.08,070.0
Other Non-Current Liabilities2,138.01,977.01,573.04,018.0
Total Non-Current Liabilities13,585.012,545.012,857.012,874.0
Total Liabilities38,073.041,232.042,115.043,080.0
Common Stock10.09.09.09.0
Retained Earnings-2,361.0-2,676.0-2,027.0-1,960.0
Total Stockholders Equity-1,069.0-1,323.0-346.0-144.0
Total Liabilities and Equity37,004.039,909.041,769.042,936.0