Logo
  • Home
  • AI Agent
  • Annotations
  • Files
  • Pricing and plans
  • BlogAboutContact us
    APIMCP
    Terms of servicePrivacy policy
  • Get the full experience

    We save the real magic for signed-in users.

HomeStock ScreenerDocument SearchChartingWatchlistsRecent Filings

Acushnet Holdings Corp.(GOLF US)

$83.39+0.911.10%Ext:$85.50+2.112.53%(Market Closed · 00:00:04 UTC)
Doc SearchProfileEntity StructureFinancialsChartingShort InterestEmployees

Overview

ProfileEntity Structure

Documents

SEC Filings

Financials & Metrics

FinancialsChartingShort InterestEmployees
GOLF US​
Ask AI

Financials

Income StatementBalance Sheet

Cash Flow

Millions USD (ex. Per Share)
FY201312/31/2013
FY201412/31/2014
FY201512/31/2015
FY201612/31/2016
FY201712/31/2017
FY201812/31/2018
FY201912/31/2019
FY202012/31/2020
FY202112/31/2021
FY202212/31/2022
FY202312/31/2023
FY202412/31/2024
FY202512/31/2025
Last 12M03/31/2026
Net Income198.6201.8187.2169.6
Depreciation & Amortization51.455.955.353.9
Stock Based Compensation29.730.828.621.6
Change in Working Capital74.2-44.1-87.5-122.3
Other Non-Cash Items2.5-0.2-3.129.4
Net Cash from Operating Activities371.8245.1194.4171.0
-Investments in Property, Plant & Equipment-75.4-74.6-74.3-82.3
-Acquisitions Net----
-Purchases of Investments----
Sales/Maturities of Investments----
Other Investing Activities-26.1---
Net Cash from Investing Activities-101.5-74.6-74.3-82.3
Net Debt Issuance138.664.3178.7209.3
Net Stock Issuance-334.1-172.8-211.5-185.8
-Net Dividends Paid-52.5-54.3-56.2-57.3
Other Financing Activities-16.7-16.9-35.8-44.3
Net Cash from Financing Activities-264.7-179.7-124.8-78.1
Effect of Forex Changes0.9-3.21.80.4
Net Change in Cash6.5-12.4-3.011.1
Cash at End of Period65.453.150.1251.3
Operating Cash Flow371.8245.1194.4171.0
-Capital Expenditure-100.6-74.6-74.3-82.3
Free Cash Flow271.2170.5120.088.7