Logo
  • Home
  • AI Agent
  • Annotations
  • Watchlists
  • Files
  • Pricing and plans
  • BlogAboutContact us
    APIMCP
    Terms of servicePrivacy policy
  • Get the full experience

    We save the real magic for signed-in users.

Logo
GLOBAL-R TB​

Siam Global House Public Company Limited Non-Voting Depositary Receipt(GLOBAL-R TB)

$6.80+0.101.49%(Market Closed · 09:35:22 UTC · (15 min delay))

Overview

Profile

Financials & Metrics

FinancialsChartingEmployees

Financials

Income Statement

Balance Sheet

Cash Flow
Millions THB (ex. Per Share)
FY200912/31/2009
FY201012/31/2010
FY201112/31/2011
FY201212/31/2012
FY201312/31/2013
FY201412/31/2014
FY201512/31/2015
FY201612/31/2016
FY201712/31/2017
FY201812/31/2018
FY201912/31/2019
FY202012/31/2020
FY202112/31/2021
FY202212/31/2022
FY202312/31/2023
FY202412/31/2024
FY202512/31/2025
Last 12M03/31/2026
Cash and Cash Equivalents1,052.71,661.22,029.31,586.2
Short Term Investments216.360.0180.193.9
Cash and Short Term Investments1,269.01,721.22,209.41,680.1
Net Receivables727.7562.6512.0620.0
Inventory14,038.413,270.213,115.812,436.6
Other Current Assets0.00.0-0.0-
Total Current Assets16,064.315,618.315,880.314,814.0
Property, Plant & Equipment20,483.520,916.620,794.420,885.7
Long Term Investments2,187.52,436.82,478.22,241.2
Other Non-Current Assets120.3139.1609.1673.8
Total Non-Current Assets22,993.623,885.224,310.024,242.3
Total Assets39,057.939,503.440,190.239,056.3
Account Payables2,401.12,497.41,760.73,817.6
Short Term Debt9,821.39,082.39,958.96,729.8
Deferred Revenue-57.6--
Other Current Liabilities792.268.1690.00.0
Total Current Liabilities13,120.312,414.312,611.310,903.6
Long Term Debt1,075.0605.01,234.6185.0
Other Non-Current Liabilities198.7260.5-674.3386.1
Total Non-Current Liabilities2,390.42,131.31,786.41,818.6
Total Liabilities15,510.714,545.514,397.712,722.2
Common Stock5,001.85,201.95,401.95,401.9
Retained Earnings13,012.114,316.615,088.115,890.6
Total Stockholders Equity23,239.224,662.925,540.426,076.5
Total Liabilities and Equity39,057.939,503.440,190.239,056.3