Logo
  • Home
  • AI Agent
  • Annotations
  • Watchlists
  • Files
  • Pricing and plans
  • BlogAboutContact us
    APIMCP
    Terms of servicePrivacy policy
  • Get the full experience

    We save the real magic for signed-in users.

Logo
GEF US​

Greif, Inc Class A(GEF US)

$82.27-0.861.03%Ext:$76.59-5.696.91%(Market Closed · 00:00:02 UTC)

Overview

ProfileEntity Structure

Documents

SEC Filings

Financials & Metrics

FinancialsChartingShort InterestEmployees

Financials

Income Statement

Balance Sheet

Cash Flow
Millions USD (ex. Per Share)
FY199410/31/1994
FY199510/31/1995
FY199610/31/1996
FY199710/31/1997
FY199810/31/1998
FY199910/31/1999
FY200010/31/2000
FY200110/31/2001
FY200210/31/2002
FY200310/31/2003
FY200410/31/2004
FY200510/31/2005
FY200610/31/2006
FY200710/31/2007
FY200810/31/2008
FY200910/31/2009
FY201010/31/2010
FY201110/31/2011
FY201210/31/2012
FY201310/31/2013
FY201410/31/2014
FY201510/31/2015
FY201610/31/2016
FY201710/31/2017
FY201810/31/2018
FY201910/31/2019
FY202010/31/2020
FY202110/31/2021
FY202210/31/2022
FY202310/31/2023
FY202410/31/2024
FY202509/30/2025
Last 12M03/31/2026
Cash and Cash Equivalents180.9197.7256.7286.1
Short Term Investments----
Cash and Short Term Investments180.9197.7256.7286.1
Net Receivables659.4746.9655.3707.1
Inventory338.6399.5336.8340.0
Other Current Assets144.2149.5415.1158.5
Total Current Assets1,369.11,549.41,663.91,563.8
Property, Plant & Equipment1,883.41,743.81,321.71,328.2
Long Term Investments----
Other Non-Current Assets200.2426.7243.8186.4
Total Non-Current Assets4,591.75,098.24,102.94,032.8
Total Assets5,960.86,647.65,766.85,596.6
Account Payables497.8521.9429.6500.9
Short Term Debt93.7114.4287.7304.7
Deferred Revenue----
Other Current Liabilities152.9159.1368.4248.8
Total Current Liabilities939.31,014.41,129.61,226.1
Long Term Debt2,121.42,626.21,058.7701.2
Other Non-Current Liabilities194.8200.1110.4225.8
Total Non-Current Liabilities2,909.93,385.81,592.51,296.6
Total Liabilities3,849.24,400.22,722.12,522.7
Common Stock208.4230.3247.3294.0
Retained Earnings2,337.92,486.23,194.93,317.3
Total Stockholders Equity1,947.92,082.42,914.92,942.2
Total Liabilities and Equity5,960.86,647.65,766.85,596.6