Logo
  • Home
  • AI Agent
  • Annotations
  • Files
  • Pricing and plans
  • BlogAboutContact us
    APIMCP
    Terms of servicePrivacy policy
  • Get the full experience

    We save the real magic for signed-in users.

HomeStock ScreenerDocument SearchChartingWatchlistsRecent Filings

Franklin Street Properties Corp /MA/(FSP US)

$0.40+0.024.18%Ext:$0.34-0.0716.27%(Market Closed · 00:00:03 UTC)
Doc SearchProfileEntity StructureFinancialsChartingShort InterestEmployees

Overview

ProfileEntity Structure

Documents

SEC Filings

Financials & Metrics

FinancialsChartingShort InterestEmployees
FSP US​
Ask AI

Financials

Income Statement

Balance Sheet

Cash Flow
Millions USD (ex. Per Share)
FY199812/31/1998
FY199912/31/1999
FY200012/31/2000
FY200112/31/2001
FY200212/31/2002
FY200312/31/2003
FY200412/31/2004
FY200512/31/2005
FY200612/31/2006
FY200712/31/2007
FY200812/31/2008
FY200912/31/2009
FY201012/31/2010
FY201112/31/2011
FY201212/31/2012
FY201312/31/2013
FY201412/31/2014
FY201512/31/2015
FY201612/31/2016
FY201712/31/2017
FY201812/31/2018
FY201912/31/2019
FY202012/31/2020
FY202112/31/2021
FY202212/31/2022
FY202312/31/2023
FY202412/31/2024
FY202512/31/2025
Last 12M03/31/2026
Cash and Cash Equivalents125.541.130.623.8
Short Term Investments----
Cash and Short Term Investments125.541.130.623.8
Net Receivables42.639.039.240.0
Inventory----
Other Current Assets75.71.6--
Total Current Assets243.881.769.863.8
Property, Plant & Equipment891.2835.70.10.1
Long Term Investments----
Other Non-Current Assets27.625.4823.0817.9
Total Non-Current Assets925.5865.2823.1818.0
Total Assets1,169.3946.9892.9881.8
Account Payables41.934.1--
Short Term Debt114.7---
Deferred Revenue----
Other Current Liabilities0.00.028.726.4
Total Current Liabilities160.637.628.726.4
Long Term Debt289.7246.9248.2251.5
Other Non-Current Liabilities5.86.38.66.5
Total Non-Current Liabilities295.9253.5257.2259.0
Total Liabilities456.5291.1285.9285.4
Common Stock0.00.00.00.0
Retained Earnings-622.7--728.6-739.2
Total Stockholders Equity712.8655.9607.0596.4
Total Liabilities and Equity1,169.3946.9892.9881.8