Logo
  • Home
  • AI Agent
  • Annotations
  • Watchlists
  • Files
  • Pricing and plans
  • BlogAboutContact us
    APIMCP
    Terms of servicePrivacy policy
  • Get the full experience

    We save the real magic for signed-in users.

Logo
FMC US​

Fmc Corp(FMC US)

$5.05+0.030.60%Ext:$5.18+0.132.48%(Market Closed · 00:00:03 UTC)

Overview

ProfileEntity Structure

Documents

SEC Filings

Financials & Metrics

FinancialsChartingShort InterestEmployees

Financials

Income Statement

Balance Sheet

Cash Flow
Millions USD (ex. Per Share)
FY198612/31/1986
FY198712/31/1987
FY198812/31/1988
FY198912/31/1989
FY199012/31/1990
FY199112/31/1991
FY199212/31/1992
FY199312/31/1993
FY199412/31/1994
FY199512/31/1995
FY199612/31/1996
FY199712/31/1997
FY199812/31/1998
FY199912/31/1999
FY200012/31/2000
FY200112/31/2001
FY200212/31/2002
FY200312/31/2003
FY200412/31/2004
FY200512/31/2005
FY200612/31/2006
FY200712/31/2007
FY200812/31/2008
FY200912/31/2009
FY201012/31/2010
FY201112/31/2011
FY201212/31/2012
FY201312/31/2013
FY201412/31/2014
FY201512/31/2015
FY201612/31/2016
FY201712/31/2017
FY201812/31/2018
FY201912/31/2019
FY202012/31/2020
FY202112/31/2021
FY202212/31/2022
FY202312/31/2023
FY202412/31/2024
FY202512/31/2025
Last 12M03/31/2026
Cash and Cash Equivalents302.4357.3584.5390.9
Short Term Investments----
Cash and Short Term Investments302.4357.3584.5390.9
Net Receivables2,945.13,165.52,062.02,244.8
Inventory1,724.61,201.61,219.61,242.6
Other Current Assets141.7221.21,092.9492.9
Total Current Assets5,129.14,958.34,959.04,904.9
Property, Plant & Equipment1,014.3849.7707.4627.5
Long Term Investments19.825.6100.3250.7
Other Non-Current Assets244.4428.2343.1206.9
Total Non-Current Assets6,797.16,695.04,728.24,514.6
Total Assets11,926.211,653.39,687.29,419.5
Account Payables602.4768.5771.0634.1
Short Term Debt934.0337.41,331.41,789.6
Deferred Revenue482.1453.8453.1196.3
Other Current Liabilities1,155.4258.91,172.51,163.4
Total Current Liabilities3,384.63,019.23,755.33,813.3
Long Term Debt3,023.63,027.92,769.82,770.6
Other Non-Current Liabilities803.3899.8911.5840.3
Total Non-Current Liabilities4,108.24,125.33,833.03,756.3
Total Liabilities7,492.87,144.57,588.37,569.6
Common Stock18.618.618.618.6
Retained Earnings6,587.16,637.54,170.13,878.8
Total Stockholders Equity4,410.94,487.52,071.51,822.1
Total Liabilities and Equity11,926.211,653.39,687.29,419.5