Logo
  • Home
  • AI Agent
  • Annotations
  • Watchlists
  • Files
  • Pricing and plans
  • BlogAboutContact us
    APIMCP
    Terms of servicePrivacy policy
  • Get the full experience

    We save the real magic for signed-in users.

Flat Glass Group Co., Ltd. Class H(FGSGF US)

$0.85+0.000.00%Ext:$0.73-0.1213.79%(Market Closed · 20:00:00 UTC)

Overview

Profile

Financials & Metrics

FinancialsChartingShort InterestEmployees
Logo
FGSGF US​

Financials

Income StatementBalance Sheet

Cash Flow

Millions CNY (ex. Per Share)
FY201212/31/2012
FY201312/31/2013
FY201412/31/2014
FY201512/31/2015
FY201612/31/2016
FY201712/31/2017
FY201812/31/2018
FY201912/31/2019
FY202012/31/2020
FY202112/31/2021
FY202212/31/2022
FY202312/31/2023
FY202412/31/2024
FY202512/31/2025
Last 12M06/30/2026
Net Income2,763.01,016.1955.3352.4
Depreciation & Amortization1,833.52,014.81,968.3602.3
Stock Based Compensation19.012.2--
Change in Working Capital-3,355.21,986.2-771.9-
Other Non-Cash Items706.8883.9782.02,020.5
Net Cash from Operating Activities1,967.25,913.22,852.42,900.2
-Investments in Property, Plant & Equipment-5,612.3-4,886.0-2,805.2-1,846.5
-Acquisitions Net21.8--2.639.9
-Purchases of Investments-230.0-3,811.6-5,175.5-4,419.5
Sales/Maturities of Investments11.63,136.45,130.93,882.0
Other Investing Activities-11.610.0-25.5-68.8
Net Cash from Investing Activities-5,820.6-5,551.2-2,877.9-2,412.9
Net Debt Issuance2,453.7498.1-694.8-5,300.1
Net Stock Issuance--337.4-72.8-73.3
-Net Dividends Paid-944.1-1,571.2-335.8-
Other Financing Activities5,492.365.4-88.43,765.6
Net Cash from Financing Activities7,002.0-1,345.1-1,191.8-1,607.7
Effect of Forex Changes16.615.4163.5519.4
Net Change in Cash3,160.2-967.7-1,053.8-601.5
Cash at End of Period5,479.34,511.64,016.515,463.3
Operating Cash Flow1,967.25,913.22,852.42,900.2
-Capital Expenditure-5,612.3-4,886.0-2,805.2-1,846.5
Free Cash Flow-3,645.21,027.247.11,053.7